$

    South Point, OH Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Kenova, WV Catlettsburg, KY Ceredo, WV
    6 results
    South Point Retail Opportunity
    $372,500
    7,192 SF

    South Point Retail Opportunity

    411 Solida Road, South Point, OH 45680

    High-visibility retail space in South Point, Ohio.

    • High‑visibility location in South Point with high traffic.
    • Substantial retail space of approximately 6,000 sq ft within a total of 7,192 sq ft.
    • Established business location (formerly the Tackle Box).
    • Ample parking with 27 spaces.
    • Includes office, storage, and stock/supply area.
    Updated: Jan 16
    View details
    South Point Acreage For Sale
    $120,000
    1.93 Acres

    South Point Acreage For Sale

    1407 County Road 1, South Point, OH 45680

    1.93 acre lot suitable for development in South Point.

    • 1.93 acre lot
    • Great opportunity for development
    • Suitable for townhouses, storage units, or other projects
    • Located in South Point
    • On County Road 1
    Updated: Apr 17
    View details
    South Point Mini-Farm For Sale
    $225,000
    15.37 Acres

    South Point Mini-Farm For Sale

    Mini-farm on 15+ acres, perfect for livestock or retreat.

    1676 Township Road 161, South Point, OH 45680
    View details
    South Point Commercial Land Available
    $1,500,000
    8.70 Acres

    South Point Commercial Land Available

    8.7 acres of commercial land in South Point, Ohio.

    320 Township Road 1086, South Point, OH 45680
    View details
    Retail Space in Active Corridor
    $2,653,125
    2,577 SF

    Retail Space in Active Corridor

    Retail space available in an active development corridor.

    330 Co Rd 276, South Point, OH 45680
    View details
    El Salto Industrial Facility
    Contact for pricing
    30,573 SF

    El Salto Industrial Facility

    30,573 SQM industrial property with rail spur near Guadalajara.

    South Point, OH 45680
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in South Point, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 66 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Office Space in Chesapeake
    $188,500
    0.21 Acres

    Versatile Office Space in Chesapeake

    Flexible office space with investment potential in a prime location.

    406 2nd Avenue, Chesapeake, OH 45619
    View details
    Commercial Land on High-Traffic Thoroughfare
    $225,000
    0.69 Acres

    Commercial Land on High-Traffic Thoroughfare

    0.69 acre commercial lot with high visibility and access.

    1545 Washington Avenue, Huntington, WV 25701
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property with Rental Income
    $149,900
    0.08 Acres

    Mixed-Use Property with Rental Income

    Unique mixed-use property with office and rental potential.

    1128 3rd Avenue, Chesapeake, OH 45619
    View details
    Mixed-Use Commercial Property For Sale
    $449,000
    9,000 SF

    Mixed-Use Commercial Property For Sale

    Corner lot property with office and warehouse space available.

    1749 Washington Ave, Huntington, WV 25704
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in South Point, OH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in South Point, OH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    104 Pvt Dr 288th State Route

    104 Pvt Dr 288th State Route

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 4.38 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    104 Pvt Dr 288th State Route, South Point, OH 45680
    View details
    45 County Rd 407

    45 County Rd 407

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3.39 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    45 County Rd 407, South Point, OH 45680-8987
    View details
    103 County Rd 406

    103 County Rd 406

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1.30 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,830,000
    103 County Rd 406, South Point, OH 45680-8988
    View details
    411 Solida Rd

    411 Solida Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    411 Solida Rd, South Point, OH 45680-9208
    View details
    409 Solida Rd

    409 Solida Rd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 2.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    409 Solida Rd, South Point, OH 45680
    View details
    221 Solida Rd

    221 Solida Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    221 Solida Rd, South Point, OH 45680
    View details
    Sand Rd

    Sand Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.67 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Sand Rd, South Point, OH 45680
    View details
    4th W St

    4th W St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4th W St, South Point, OH 45680
    View details
    47 Twp Rd, Unit 509

    47 Twp Rd, Unit 509

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,172 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    47 Twp Rd, South Point, OH 45680
    View details
    509 Twp Rd

    509 Twp Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    509 Twp Rd, South Point, OH 45680
    View details
    47 Twp Rd 1429th W

    47 Twp Rd 1429th W

    PARKING GARAGE, PARKING STRUCTURE • 936 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    47 Twp Rd 1429th W, South Point, OH 45680
    View details
    266 County Rd 276

    266 County Rd 276

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,768 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    266 County Rd 276, South Point, OH 45680-8910
    View details
    County Rd 276

    County Rd 276

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    County Rd 276, South Point, OH 45680
    View details
    415 Solida Rd

    415 Solida Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.83 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    415 Solida Rd, South Point, OH 45680-9208
    View details
    228 Twp Rd

    228 Twp Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 864 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    228 Twp Rd, South Point, OH 45680
    View details
    Solida Rd

    Solida Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Solida Rd, South Point, OH 45680
    View details
    154 County Rd 450

    154 County Rd 450

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 9.92 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $3,200,000
    154 County Rd 450, South Point, OH 45680-8853
    View details
    County Rd 450

    County Rd 450

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.19 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $3,200,000
    County Rd 450, South Point, OH 45680
    View details

    South Point, OH Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in South Point, OH, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,769 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,025,625.

    Sale prices for business properties in South Point, OH start at $372,500, averaging $1,512,812, and reaching up to $2,653,125 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 12K
    Population Growth (5Y) -8.5%
    Median Household Income $55,348
    College Educated 22.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify South Point submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    45680 $974.1K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings