$

    Scottown, OH Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Proctorville, OH Crown City, OH Willow Wood, OH
    Stunning Farm with Large Barn
    $268,000
    13,572 SF

    Stunning Farm with Large Barn

    6454 State Route 790, Scottown, OH 45678

    14-acre farm with a 13,572 sq ft barn.

    • Owner financing available with 20% down.
    • 14 acres of land suitable for a farm, horses, or cattle.
    • Large 13,572 sq ft barn with stables, indoor feeding area, and arena.
    • Includes a 16X24 custom chicken coop.
    • Barn features kitchen and 5 auto waterers.
    Updated: May 1
    View details
    55-Acre Farm with Natural Springs
    $219,900
    55.00 Acres

    55-Acre Farm with Natural Springs

    799 COUNTY ROAD 213, Scottown, OH 45678

    55 acres with natural springs, perfect for nature escape.

    • 55+ Acres of Land
    • Natural Springs On‑Site
    • Ideal for Homesteading, Hunting, Recreation, or Country Living
    • Wide Open Spaces and Wooded Areas
    • Rustic Cabin/Building Included
    Updated: May 13
    View details
    Scottown Cattle Farm with Barns
    $338,000
    7,300 SF

    Scottown Cattle Farm with Barns

    58 acre cattle farm with barns and natural water.

    F Lincoln Pike, Scottown, OH 45678
    View details
    Land with Rock Canyon Views
    $139,800
    26.00 Acres

    Land with Rock Canyon Views

    26-acre property perfect for outdoor enthusiasts with house site.

    G LINCOLN PIKE, Scottown, OH 45678
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Scottown, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 10 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Scottown, OH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Scottown, OH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    15166 County Rd 2nd 2

    15166 County Rd 2nd 2

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 644 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15166 County Rd 2nd 2, Scottown, OH 45678-9026
    View details
    11300 State Rte 217

    11300 State Rte 217

    OFFICE BUILDING • 0.37 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    11300 State Rte 217, Scottown, OH 45678-9052
    View details
    11354 State Rte 217

    11354 State Rte 217

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.68 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    11354 State Rte 217, Scottown, OH 45678-9052
    View details
    11168 State Rte 217

    11168 State Rte 217

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    11168 State Rte 217, Scottown, OH 45678-8987
    View details
    217 State St

    217 State St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    217 State St, Scottown, OH 45678
    View details
    County Rd 37

    County Rd 37

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    County Rd 37, Scottown, OH 45678
    View details
    9662 Oh-217

    9662 Oh-217

    Land
    Value Estimation by Request
    9662 Oh-217, Scottown, OH 45678
    View details
    217 State St

    217 State St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    217 State St, Scottown, OH 45678
    View details
    217 State St

    217 State St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    217 State St, Scottown, OH 45678
    View details
    217 State St

    217 State St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 42.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    217 State St, Scottown, OH 45678
    View details

    Scottown, OH Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 14 commercial real estate for sale in Scottown, OH, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 20,872 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $606,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Scottown, OH start at $268,000, averaging $303,000, and reaching up to $338,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,196
    Population Growth (5Y) +10.1%
    Median Household Income $57,361
    College Educated 12.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Scottown submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    45678 $205.2K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.15%
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings