$

    Cleves, OH Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Elizabethtown, OH Hooven, OH Harrison, OH
    Unzoned Land Near Interstate I-275
    $595,000

    Unzoned Land Near Interstate I-275

    6175 SR 128, Cleves, OH 45002

    11.39+/- acres of land with all utilities near I-275.

    • High Traffic Location: Boasting 77,826 CPD, near I‑275 and I‑74 (Cleves/Hamilton EXIT 7).
    • No Zoning: Whitewater Township offers flexible usage options.
    • Suitable for Multiple Uses: Fast Food, C‑Store/Gas, Retail Strip, Hotel Site.
    • All Utilities Available: Ready for development.
    • 11.39 +/- Acres: Substantial land area.
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Freestanding Retail Building For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    3,560 SF

    Freestanding Retail Building For Lease

    4170 Hamilton Cleves Rd, Cleves, OH

    3,560 SF retail building across from Cleves Kroger.

    • Free standing retail building offering 3,560 SF
    • Across from Cleves Kroger
    • $3,600 / mo Plus Utilities
    • Benefit from 3 Phase / 400 AMP Service
    • 2 Overhead Doors
    Updated: Nov 25, 2025
    View details
    Improved Gravel Lot For Sale
    $2,500,000
    14.50 Acres

    Improved Gravel Lot For Sale

    14.5 acre improved gravel lot with I-275 visibility.

    7967 Wesselman Rd, Cleves, OH
    View details
    Truck Terminal on 12.6 Acres
    $1,900,000
    1,800 SF

    Truck Terminal on 12.6 Acres

    1,800 SF truck terminal on 12.6 acres for sale.

    6601-6481 E Miami River Rd, Cleves, OH
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 501 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Cleves, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 493 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Land in Growing Addyston Community
    Contact for pricing
    0.10 Acres

    Land in Growing Addyston Community

    Affordable land opportunity in a growing Addyston, Ohio community.

    68 Second Street, Addyston, OH 45001
    View details
    Remodeled Bar, Restaurant, Apartments
    Contact for pricing
    5,000 SF

    Remodeled Bar, Restaurant, Apartments

    Remodeled bar, restaurant, and apartments with great cash flow.

    251 Main St, Addyston, OH 45001
    View details
    5.466-Acre Commercial Development Property
    $385,000
    5.47 Acres

    5.466-Acre Commercial Development Property

    Commercial development property with high-traffic location and road frontage.

    7298 Harrison Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45247
    View details
    3.62 Acres Commercial Land Available
    $299,000
    3.62 Acres

    3.62 Acres Commercial Land Available

    3.62 acres of commercial land with 382' frontage.

    6998 Harrison Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45247
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Cleves, OH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Cleves, OH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    3507 Buckeye Trce16-c

    3507 Buckeye Trce16-c

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE
    Value Estimation by Request
    3507 Buckeye Trce16-c, Cleves, OH 45002-2389
    View details
    8149 Ml St

    8149 Ml St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 83.15 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $650,000
    8149 Ml St, Cleves, OH 45002-9531
    View details
    3503 Buckeye Trce16-a

    3503 Buckeye Trce16-a

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE
    Value Estimation by Request
    3503 Buckeye Trce16-a, Cleves, OH 45002-2389
    View details
    10080 Vly Jct Rd

    10080 Vly Jct Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 2,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10080 Vly Jct Rd, Cleves, OH 45002-9406
    View details
    9260 Luther Ln

    9260 Luther Ln

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,020 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9260 Luther Ln, Cleves, OH 45002-9474
    View details
    Harrison Ave

    Harrison Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Harrison Ave, Cleves, OH 45002
    View details
    4901 Hamilton Cleves Rd

    4901 Hamilton Cleves Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 4,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4901 Hamilton Cleves Rd, Cleves, OH 45002-9753
    View details
    4975 Hamilton Cleves Rd

    4975 Hamilton Cleves Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1.81 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4975 Hamilton Cleves Rd, Cleves, OH 45002
    View details
    231 Miami Ave

    231 Miami Ave

    MOTEL • 2,853 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    231 Miami Ave, Cleves, OH 45002-1220
    View details
    218 Miami Ave

    218 Miami Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3,761 SF
    Value Estimation
    $585,000
    218 Miami Ave, Cleves, OH 45002-1223
    View details
    109 Miami Ave

    109 Miami Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $585,000
    109 Miami Ave, Cleves, OH 45002
    View details
    200 Miami Ave

    200 Miami Ave

    STORES & APARTMENTS • 1,920 SF
    Value Estimation
    $585,000
    200 Miami Ave, Cleves, OH 45002-1297
    View details
    208 Miami Ave

    208 Miami Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3,483 SF
    Value Estimation
    $585,000
    208 Miami Ave, Cleves, OH 45002-1223
    View details
    126 Miami Ave

    126 Miami Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $585,000
    126 Miami Ave, Cleves, OH 45002
    View details
    5704 Hamilton Cleves Rd

    5704 Hamilton Cleves Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5704 Hamilton Cleves Rd, Cleves, OH 45002-9504
    View details
    7944 Zion Rd

    7944 Zion Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 18.82 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    7944 Zion Rd, Cleves, OH 45002
    View details
    4477 Zion Rd

    4477 Zion Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.95 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4477 Zion Rd, Cleves, OH 45002-9682
    View details
    4497 Zion Rd

    4497 Zion Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4497 Zion Rd, Cleves, OH 45002-9682
    View details
    4425 Zion Rd

    4425 Zion Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.64 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4425 Zion Rd, Cleves, OH 45002-9682
    View details
    7918 Bridgetown Rd

    7918 Bridgetown Rd

    BOWLING ALLEY • 2,310 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7918 Bridgetown Rd, Cleves, OH 45002
    View details

    Cleves, OH Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 497 commercial real estate for sale in Cleves, OH, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,811 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,495,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Cleves, OH start at $595,000, averaging $1,247,500, and reaching up to $1,900,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 15K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.6%
    Median Household Income $84,597
    College Educated 41.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cleves submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    45002 $595K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings