$

    Westmoreland, NY Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Rome, NY Vernon, NY Whitestown, NY
    Westmoreland Commercial Land For Sale
    $49,900
    0.66 Acres

    Westmoreland Commercial Land For Sale

    Nys Rt 233, Westmoreland, NY 13490

    Commercial/Residential zoned land, build up to 10,000 sq ft.

    • Large Buildable Area: Construct up to 10,000 sq ft structure.
    • Commercial/Residential Zoning: Ideal for business, mixed‑use, or residential development.
    • Convenient Location: Minutes from the Thruway, offering excellent visibility and accessibility.
    • No Flood Zone: Property is NOT located in a flood plain.
    • Generous Lot Size: 144' x 200' usable footprint.
    Updated: Apr 9
    View details
    Prime Development Site I-90 Exposure
    $249,000
    2.20 Acres

    Prime Development Site I-90 Exposure

    Hecla, NY

    Development site with direct exposure to I-90 Exit 32.

    • Direct exposure to I‑90 Exit 32 off ramp.
    • Development site with 2.20 ± total acres.
    • 138’ ± of frontage along Route 233.
    • Located next door to a newly developed Dollar General.
    • Across from Apex Surgical Center.
    Updated: Jun 12, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 67 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Westmoreland, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 61 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mixed-Use Property with Income Potential
    $650,000
    1.34 Acres

    Mixed-Use Property with Income Potential

    1.34-acre mixed-use property with restaurants and apartments for sale.

    7756 NY-5, Clinton, NY 13323
    View details
    Commercial Land in Retail Corridor
    $500,000
    1.65 Acres

    Commercial Land in Retail Corridor

    1.65 acre commercial land in a high-traffic retail area.

    0 Middlesettlement Rd, New Hartford, NY
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Business Park
    $119,000
    2.24 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Business Park

    Commercial land for sale near New Hartford Business Park.

    8142 Seneca Tpke, Clinton, NY
    View details
    New Hartford Development Site
    $1,840,000
    18.44 Acres

    New Hartford Development Site

    20-acre development site in New Hartford Business Park.

    Middlesettlement Rd, New Hartford, NY
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Westmoreland, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Westmoreland, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7362 Main St

    7362 Main St

    BAR, TAVERN • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7362 Main St, Westmoreland, NY 13490
    View details
    4795 Nys Rt 233

    4795 Nys Rt 233

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 4,032 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4795 Nys Rt 233, Westmoreland, NY 13490
    View details
    4777 Rte 233

    4777 Rte 233

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4777 Rte 233, Westmoreland, NY 13490
    View details
    26 Seymour Ln

    26 Seymour Ln

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    26 Seymour Ln, Westmoreland, NY 13490-1317
    View details
    102 Seymour Ln

    102 Seymour Ln

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 53.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 Seymour Ln, Westmoreland, NY 13490-1325
    View details
    5281 Nys Rt 233

    5281 Nys Rt 233

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,410 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5281 Nys Rt 233, Westmoreland, NY 13490
    View details
    7356 Main St

    7356 Main St

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 11,216 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7356 Main St, Westmoreland, NY 13490-1416
    View details
    7359 Nys Rt 5th 5

    7359 Nys Rt 5th 5

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 1,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7359 Nys Rt 5th 5, Westmoreland, NY 13490
    View details
    Nys Rt 233

    Nys Rt 233

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 4,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,460,000
    Nys Rt 233, Westmoreland, NY 13490
    View details
    7303 Main St

    7303 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7303 Main St, Westmoreland, NY 13490
    View details
    7296 Cooper St

    7296 Cooper St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,788 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7296 Cooper St, Westmoreland, NY 13490
    View details
    Nys Rt 233

    Nys Rt 233

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,784 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nys Rt 233, Westmoreland, NY 13490
    View details
    26 Seymour Ln

    26 Seymour Ln

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    26 Seymour Ln, Westmoreland, NY 13490-1317
    View details
    7316 Main St

    7316 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,780 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7316 Main St, Westmoreland, NY 13490
    View details
    4836 Nys Rt 233

    4836 Nys Rt 233

    BAR, TAVERN • 4,282 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4836 Nys Rt 233, Westmoreland, NY 13490
    View details
    5275 State Rte 233nys

    5275 State Rte 233nys

    CAR WASH • 1,790 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5275 State Rte 233nys, Westmoreland, NY 13490-7704
    View details
    4681 Nys Rt 233

    4681 Nys Rt 233

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 6,816 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4681 Nys Rt 233, Westmoreland, NY 13490
    View details
    4909 Nys Rt 233

    4909 Nys Rt 233

    BULK STORAGE, TANKS • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4909 Nys Rt 233, Westmoreland, NY 13490
    View details
    Nys Rt 233

    Nys Rt 233

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1.83 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nys Rt 233, Westmoreland, NY 13490
    View details
    4805 Nys Rt 233

    4805 Nys Rt 233

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 3,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4805 Nys Rt 233, Westmoreland, NY 13490
    View details
    7391 Cider St

    7391 Cider St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,144 SF
    Value Estimation
    $650,000
    7391 Cider St, Westmoreland, NY 13490-1403
    View details
    15 Seymour Ln

    15 Seymour Ln

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 9,120 SF
    Value Estimation
    $605,000
    15 Seymour Ln, Westmoreland, NY 13490-1316
    View details

    Westmoreland, NY Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 63 commercial real estate for sale in Westmoreland, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $298,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Westmoreland, NY start at $49,900, averaging $149,450, and reaching up to $249,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,346
    Population Growth (5Y) -23.4%
    Median Household Income $98,750
    College Educated 55.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Westmoreland submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    13490 $49.9K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings