$

    Narrowsburg, NY Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cochecton, NY Beach Lake, PA Hawley, PA
    Medical Facility in Narrowsburg
    $299,900
    2,977 SF

    Medical Facility in Narrowsburg

    66 5th Street, Narrowsburg, NY 12764

    2977 sq ft medical facility on 1.65 acre lot.

    • Large 2977 sq. ft. medical facility on one level.
    • Equipped with waiting room, reception area, office, break room, 6 operatories/exam rooms, procedure room, 2 bathrooms, and utility room.
    • Located on a 1.65+/- acre corner property with ample parking.
    • Newer propane furnace and air conditioning.
    • Built in 2001.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Tusten Cup
    $750,000
    1,700 SF

    Tusten Cup

    8 Unit 1 UNIT 1, Unit 1, Narrowsburg, NY 12764

    Profitable Riverfront Cafe w. Full Liquor + Cannabinoid Licenses. Turnkey, High Cash Flow

    • Counter‑service setup for low overhead. Plenty of retail space.
    • Capacity: 49 inside, 30 on outdoor patio. River views inside and out!
    • Approximately 1,400 sqft (not including basement storage and patio)
    • 10 year lease + 5 year option. Hands‑on landlord.
    • Building and restaurant renovated in 2019‑2020
    Updated: Aug 13, 2025
    View details
    Land Near Delaware River Amenities
    $189,000
    5.00 Acres

    Land Near Delaware River Amenities

    5+ acre land parcel near Narrowsburg and Cochecton, NY.

    Narrowsburg, NY 12764
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 105 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Narrowsburg, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 98 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Lakefront Laundromat with Income Apartments
    $550,000
    4,700 SF

    Lakefront Laundromat with Income Apartments

    Charming lakefront laundromat with four income-producing apartments.

    6696 State Route 52, Cochecton, NY 12752
    View details
    Medical/Professional Office in Barryville, NY
    $399,000
    3,600 SF

    Medical/Professional Office in Barryville, NY

    Established medical office in Sullivan Catskills with high visibility.

    3452 State Route 97, Barryville, NY 12719
    View details
    Cochecton Land with Open Fields
    $125,000
    20.00 Acres

    Cochecton Land with Open Fields

    Unimproved 20-acre parcel near Narrowsburg and Callicoon, NY.

    state route 97, Cochecton, NY 12726
    View details
    Landmark Commercial Property in Barryville, NY
    $1,800,000

    Landmark Commercial Property in Barryville, NY

    Landmark commercial property with gas station, bar, grill, and store.

    3392 State Route 97, Barryville, NY 12719
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Narrowsburg, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Narrowsburg, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    119 Kirks Rd

    119 Kirks Rd

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 2,186 SF
    Value Estimation
    $600,000
    119 Kirks Rd, Narrowsburg, NY 12764-6431
    View details
    96 Kirks Rd

    96 Kirks Rd

    CAR WASH • 1,628 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    96 Kirks Rd, Narrowsburg, NY 12764-6429
    View details
    93 Erie Ave

    93 Erie Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    93 Erie Ave, Narrowsburg, NY 12764-6423
    View details
    County Rd 25

    County Rd 25

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 7.85 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    County Rd 25, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
    View details
    90 Main St

    90 Main St

    FUNERAL HOME • 2,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    90 Main St, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
    View details
    6321 State Rte 97

    6321 State Rte 97

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,877 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6321 State Rte 97, Narrowsburg, NY 12764-5264
    View details
    216 Brg St

    216 Brg St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 2,304 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    216 Brg St, Narrowsburg, NY 12764-6437
    View details
    3 Oak St

    3 Oak St

    BAR, TAVERN • 4,912 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3 Oak St, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,816 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
    View details
    Nys Rte 97

    Nys Rte 97

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 5,356 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nys Rte 97, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
    View details
    89 Jaina Ln

    89 Jaina Ln

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    89 Jaina Ln, Narrowsburg, NY 12764-5601
    View details
    Nys Rte 97

    Nys Rte 97

    LUMBERYARD, BUILDING MATERIALS • 2.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nys Rte 97, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
    View details
    8 Main St

    8 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 5,036 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8 Main St, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
    View details
    101 Main St

    101 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,184 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Main St, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
    View details
    County Rd 23

    County Rd 23

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    County Rd 23, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
    View details
    44 Main St

    44 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 4,218 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    44 Main St, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
    View details
    75 Main St

    75 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,665 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    75 Main St, Narrowsburg, NY 12764-6499
    View details
    Delaware Dr

    Delaware Dr

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Delaware Dr, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
    View details
    5666 State Rte 97

    5666 State Rte 97

    MOTEL • 2,958 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5666 State Rte 97, Narrowsburg, NY 12764-4236
    View details
    22 Main St

    22 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,643 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    22 Main St, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
    View details
    20 5th St

    20 5th St

    RESTAURANT • 1,274 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    20 5th St, Narrowsburg, NY 12764-6001
    View details

    Narrowsburg, NY Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 101 commercial real estate for sale in Narrowsburg, NY, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,677 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,049,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Narrowsburg, NY start at $299,900, averaging $524,950, and reaching up to $750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,827
    Population Growth (5Y) +15.4%
    Median Household Income $62,750
    College Educated 55.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Narrowsburg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12764 $413K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings