For Sale
    Back to Search
    Profitable Riverfront Cafe For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8 Unit 1 UNIT 1 Unit 1, Narrowsburg, NY 12764

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $750,000

    Profitable Riverfront Cafe w. Full Liquor + Cannabinoid Licenses. Turnkey, High Cash Flow

    Property size:
    1,700 SF
    Price / SF:
    $441/SF
    Added:
    Aug 13, 2025
    Days on Market:
    283
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 8 Unit 1 UNIT 1 Unit 1

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Coffee shops, Conventional restaurants, Restaurants
    Size
    1,700 SF
    Net Rentable
    2,700 SF
    Elevators
    No
    Sale Condition
    Lease Option

    Building Details

    Year Renovated
    2019
    Stories
    2

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Thetustencup

    Listing agent Thetustencup

    Listing office

    Listing date Aug 13, 2025

    HighLights

    • Counter‑service setup for low overhead. Plenty of retail space.
    • Capacity: 49 inside, 30 on outdoor patio. River views inside and out!
    • Approximately 1,400 sqft (not including basement storage and patio)
    • 10 year lease + 5 year option. Hands‑on landlord.
    • Building and restaurant renovated in 2019‑2020
    • Well‑insulated, new Pella windows and doors.
    • Large dining room + furniture, tiled bathroom, retail space, outdoor seating,
    • basement storage. All equipment owned outright: 2 True reach‑in coolers, 1 air
    • curtain cooler, 2 espresso machines, 1 heated display case, 1 refrigerated
    • display case, 3 uptight stainless freezers, 1 chest freezer, 1 upright stainless
    • refrigerator, 1 under counter refrigerator, 1 work surface refrigerator, 2 Bain Marie
    • refrigerators, 2 electric griddle cooktops, 2 conveyer toasters, 2 ice machines,