$

    Maryland, NY Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Milford, NY Schenevus, NY Milford Center, NY
    Scenic Country Acres with Views
    $100,000
    20.27 Acres

    Scenic Country Acres with Views

    181 Short Crumhorn Road, Maryland, NY 12116

    20 acres with views, driveway, ideal for building or farming.

    • 20 scenic country acres with expansive views and a peaceful rural setting.
    • Driveway already in place for easy access and building.
    • Excellent deer pastures for hunting or wildlife observation.
    • Good road frontage for convenient access.
    • Ideal for building a dream home, cabin, or weekend retreat.
    Updated: Nov 28, 2025
    View details
    Former Scout Camp with Large Lake
    $5,499,000
    600.79 Acres

    Former Scout Camp with Large Lake

    509 Boy Scout Rd, Maryland, NY 12116

    Large property with lake, dining hall, and development potential.

    • Large 60+/- acre Crumhorn Lake offering boating, fishing, and swimming
    • Newer constructed 10,000 sq ft Dining Hall with seating for 290 and a commercial kitchen
    • Borders 423 acres of NYS Forest with 1.5 miles of Susquehanna River frontage
    • Significant timber resource with approximately 458+/- acres of mixed hardwoods and softwoods
    • Located 12 miles from Cooperstown's attractions
    Updated: Sep 1, 2022
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 40 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Maryland, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 34 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turn-Key Restaurant Near Cooperstown
    $975,000
    4,043 SF

    Turn-Key Restaurant Near Cooperstown

    Seasonal restaurant with outdoor patio near Cooperstown Dreams Park.

    4938 St Hwy 28, Cooperstown, NY 13326
    View details
    Lumber Yard and Hardware Store
    $4,999,999
    41,098 SF

    Lumber Yard and Hardware Store

    Established lumber yard and hardware store for sale in Oneonta.

    Milford Center, NY
    View details
    Redevelopment Site Near Cooperstown
    $250,000
    2.00 Acres

    Redevelopment Site Near Cooperstown

    Two-acre redevelopment site near shopping and Cooperstown Dreams Park.

    52 Commons Dr, Cooperstown, NY
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land on Route 23
    $550,000
    1,080 SF

    Prime Commercial Land on Route 23

    Half-acre site on Route 23, ideal for development.

    Milford Center, NY
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Maryland, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Maryland, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7501 State Hwy 7th 7

    7501 State Hwy 7th 7

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,836 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7501 State Hwy 7th 7, Maryland, NY 12116-9998
    View details
    7749 State Hwy 7th 7

    7749 State Hwy 7th 7

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7749 State Hwy 7th 7, Maryland, NY 12116-3203
    View details
    107 Hawkins Rd

    107 Hawkins Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.78 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    107 Hawkins Rd, Maryland, NY 12116-3207
    View details
    Bush Hl Rd

    Bush Hl Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 32.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bush Hl Rd, Maryland, NY 12116
    View details
    117 Shutter Rd

    117 Shutter Rd

    LUMBERYARD, BUILDING MATERIALS • 1,071 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    117 Shutter Rd, Maryland, NY 12116-2401
    View details
    112 County Hwy 35

    112 County Hwy 35

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 11.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 County Hwy 35, Maryland, NY 12116-1712
    View details
    6591 State Hwy 7th 7

    6591 State Hwy 7th 7

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,188 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6591 State Hwy 7th 7, Maryland, NY 12116-2005
    View details
    6373 State Hwy 7th 7

    6373 State Hwy 7th 7

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,448 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6373 State Hwy 7th 7, Maryland, NY 12116-1717
    View details
    7200 State Hwy 7th 7

    7200 State Hwy 7th 7

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 12,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7200 State Hwy 7th 7, Maryland, NY 12116-2320
    View details
    7487 State Hwy 7th 7

    7487 State Hwy 7th 7

    GAS STATION • 3,327 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7487 State Hwy 7th 7, Maryland, NY 12116-3109
    View details
    Blueberry Ln

    Blueberry Ln

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 47.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Blueberry Ln, Maryland, NY 12116
    View details
    6401 State Hwy 7th 7

    6401 State Hwy 7th 7

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6401 State Hwy 7th 7, Maryland, NY 12116
    View details
    117 Silliman Cv

    117 Silliman Cv

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 51.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    117 Silliman Cv, Maryland, NY 12116-1750
    View details
    103 Dog Hl Rd

    103 Dog Hl Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    103 Dog Hl Rd, Maryland, NY 12116
    View details
    6425 State Hwy 7th 7

    6425 State Hwy 7th 7

    RESTAURANT • 4,222 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6425 State Hwy 7th 7, Maryland, NY 12116-2002
    View details
    Co Hwy 35

    Co Hwy 35

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Co Hwy 35, Maryland, NY 12116
    View details
    State Highway 7

    State Highway 7

    Commercial real estate • 2,650 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    State Highway 7, Maryland, NY 12116
    View details
    6425 State Highway 7

    6425 State Highway 7

    Restaurants • 10,980 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6425 State Highway 7, Maryland, NY 12116
    View details
    Dog Hl Rd

    Dog Hl Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 36.45 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Dog Hl Rd, Maryland, NY 12116
    View details
    349 Crumhorn Lk Rd

    349 Crumhorn Lk Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 1,794 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    349 Crumhorn Lk Rd, Maryland, NY 12116-2617
    View details
    140 County Hwy 35

    140 County Hwy 35

    LUMBERYARD, BUILDING MATERIALS • 4,350 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    140 County Hwy 35, Maryland, NY 12116-1712
    View details
    146 County Hwy 35

    146 County Hwy 35

    LUMBERYARD, BUILDING MATERIALS • 16,427 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    146 County Hwy 35, Maryland, NY 12116
    View details

    Maryland, NY Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 36 commercial real estate for sale in Maryland, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $5,599,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Maryland, NY start at $100,000, averaging $2,799,500, and reaching up to $5,499,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,533
    Population Growth (5Y) -8.0%
    Median Household Income $76,359
    College Educated 38.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Maryland submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12116 $2.8M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings