$

    Long Prairie, MN Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Browerville, MN Cushing, MN Swanville, MN
    615-Acre High-Fence Preserve
    $3,200,000
    615.00 Acres

    615-Acre High-Fence Preserve

    30423 Grosbeak Road, Long Prairie, MN 56347

    Rare Central MN land with diverse terrain and endless possibilities.

    • Rare 615‑acre high‑fence preserve.
    • Diverse terrain including woods, hills, swamps, streams & open fields.
    • 7‑8 ft perimeter fencing.
    • On‑site elk cows & buffalo.
    • Includes hunting cabin, equipment storage & livestock facilities.
    Updated: Mar 23
    View details
    78 Acres of Farmland
    $495,000
    77.98 Acres

    78 Acres of Farmland

    Tbd County 36, Long Prairie, MN 56347

    78 acre parcel suitable for farming or building a home.

    • 78 acre parcel, ideal for a variety of uses.
    • Suitable for farming operations.
    • Potential building site for a dream home.
    • Pasture land, ready for your animals.
    • Has supported 30 head of livestock.
    Updated: Jan 9
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 72 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Long Prairie, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Long Prairie, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Long Prairie, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    23512 230th St

    23512 230th St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6.43 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    23512 230th St, Long Prairie, MN 56347-5007
    View details
    Long Prairie, MN 56347

    Long Prairie, MN 56347

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Long Prairie, MN 56347
    View details
    15 1st S Ave

    15 1st S Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,476 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15 1st S Ave, Long Prairie, MN 56347-1452
    View details
    330 8th SE St

    330 8th SE St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 280 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    330 8th SE St, Long Prairie, MN 56347-1740
    View details
    22056 Us 71

    22056 Us 71

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 989 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    22056 Us 71, Long Prairie, MN 56347-5000
    View details
    513 6th NE St

    513 6th NE St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 850 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    513 6th NE St, Long Prairie, MN 56347-1001
    View details
    314 1st N Ave

    314 1st N Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,460 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    314 1st N Ave, Long Prairie, MN 56347-1112
    View details
    Long Prairie, MN 56347

    Long Prairie, MN 56347

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Long Prairie, MN 56347
    View details
    541 Lk S St

    541 Lk S St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    541 Lk S St, Long Prairie, MN 56347-1530
    View details
    120 Lk S St

    120 Lk S St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 528 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    120 Lk S St, Long Prairie, MN 56347-1310
    View details
    800 Commerce Rd

    800 Commerce Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 5,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,265,000
    800 Commerce Rd, Long Prairie, MN 56347-1523
    View details
    24233 Riverside Dr

    24233 Riverside Dr

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    24233 Riverside Dr, Long Prairie, MN 56347-4500
    View details
    24341 Riverside Dr

    24341 Riverside Dr

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    24341 Riverside Dr, Long Prairie, MN 56347-4501
    View details
    102 1st SW Ave

    102 1st SW Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,792 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 1st SW Ave, Long Prairie, MN 56347-1815
    View details
    18266 Us 71

    18266 Us 71

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    18266 Us 71, Long Prairie, MN 56347-5203
    View details
    18264 Us 71

    18264 Us 71

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    18264 Us 71, Long Prairie, MN 56347-5203
    View details
    Long Prairie, MN 56347

    Long Prairie, MN 56347

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Long Prairie, MN 56347
    View details
    925 2nd NE Ave

    925 2nd NE Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 53,160 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,730,000
    925 2nd NE Ave, Long Prairie, MN 56347-4407
    View details
    17908 Us 71

    17908 Us 71

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 952 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17908 Us 71, Long Prairie, MN 56347-5202
    View details
    820 Commerce Rd

    820 Commerce Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 9,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    820 Commerce Rd, Long Prairie, MN 56347-1523
    View details
    940 Commerce Rd

    940 Commerce Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    940 Commerce Rd, Long Prairie, MN 56347-1525
    View details
    140 Central Ave

    140 Central Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    140 Central Ave, Long Prairie, MN 56347-1302
    View details

    Long Prairie, MN Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Long Prairie, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,695,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Long Prairie, MN start at $495,000, averaging $1,847,500, and reaching up to $3,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 8,067
    Population Growth (5Y) +12.6%
    Median Household Income $65,650
    College Educated 14.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Long Prairie submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    56347 $1.1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.89%
    Property Tax per SF $13.39 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.08 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings