Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15 1st S Ave Long Prairie, MN 56347-1452
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15 1st S Ave Long Prairie, MN 56347-1452

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,476 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 3, 2025
    $245,000
    Property ID
    US46-2224116
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lifesteps Counseling / Counselor
    • H&R Block / Tax Preparation
    • Jennifer Oldenburg / Marriage Or Relationship Counselor
    • Staci Beto / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 15 1st S Ave

    Year built
    1973
    Property size
    1,476 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    36-0044600
    APU
    360044600

    Description

    This exceptional 2,870 square foot commercial land parcel presents a unique investment opportunity in the heart of Long Prairie, Minnesota. Located at 15 1st Avenue, this property boasts a highly desirable location, less than a block from US Highway 71, ensuring excellent visibility and accessibility. The land, which was previously improved with a duplex building constructed in 1973, offers significant potential for redevelopment or repurposing. The previous structure featured two updated and spacious units, occupied by established businesses, indicating strong tenant demand in the area. The property also includes a convenient blacktop parking lot, enhancing its appeal to potential tenants or businesses. The existing steel siding and roof on the previous structure suggest durability and longevity. The property's address is 15 1st Avenue, Long Prairie, MN 56347, situated in Todd County. With its strategic location and substantial size, this lot is ideal for a variety of commercial ventures. The asking price is $265,000, representing a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving Minnesota community. This is a blank canvas for your next commercial project. Don't miss this chance to acquire a prime piece of commercial real estate in Long Prairie.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.8644
    Latitude
    45.9728

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,276
    $7,700
    $120,900
    $128,600
    -
    $7,700
    $120,900
    $128,600