$

    Breckenridge, MN Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Wahpeton, ND Fairmount, ND Fergus Falls, MN
    Versatile Breckenridge Commercial Property
    $999,900
    3.54 Acres

    Versatile Breckenridge Commercial Property

    521 Oak Street, Breckenridge, MN 56520

    Single-level, handicap-accessible property suitable for healthcare or redevelopment.

    • Expansive single‑level, fully handicap accessible property with 12 bedrooms and multiple common areas suitable for healthcare, group living, or redevelopment.
    • Two full ADA‑compliant bathrooms with roll‑in showers and soaking tubs, plus 13 half bathrooms.
    • Features two kitchens, two foyer areas, multiple offices, two dens, and a spacious great room.
    • Large lot with ample yard space, a two‑stall detached garage, and off‑street parking.
    • Built in 2006 with central air, forced air heating, and durable vinyl siding.
    Updated: Jan 20
    View details
    Productive Farmland Near Breckenridge, MN
    $1,370,000
    160.00 Acres

    Productive Farmland Near Breckenridge, MN

    320th Street, Breckenridge, MN 56520

    160 acres of tillable farmland with high productivity index.

    • Nearly 100% tillable farmland (approximately 159 acres).
    • High Crop Productivity Index (CPI) of 91.14, indicating excellent soil productivity.
    • Strong soil profile comprised of Doran and Antler Clay Loam soils, known for consistent yields.
    • Located in Wilkin County, Minnesota, just two miles north of Breckenridge.
    • Leased for the 2026 crop year at $190 per acre, providing immediate income.
    Updated: Feb 9
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 72 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Breckenridge, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Breckenridge, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Breckenridge, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Breckenridge, MN 56520

    Breckenridge, MN 56520

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Breckenridge, MN 56520
    View details
    821 Hwy 75th N

    821 Hwy 75th N

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 13,878 SF
    Value Estimation
    $700,000
    821 Hwy 75th N, Breckenridge, MN 56520-1109
    View details
    1021 Hwy 75th N

    1021 Hwy 75th N

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1021 Hwy 75th N, Breckenridge, MN 56520-1105
    View details
    320 Minnesota Ave, Unit 328

    320 Minnesota Ave, Unit 328

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation
    $630,000
    320 Minnesota Ave, Breckenridge, MN 56520-1928
    View details
    320 Minnesota Ave, Unit 326

    320 Minnesota Ave, Unit 326

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation
    $630,000
    320 Minnesota Ave, Breckenridge, MN 56520-1928
    View details
    320 Minnesota Ave, Unit 324

    320 Minnesota Ave, Unit 324

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation
    $630,000
    320 Minnesota Ave, Breckenridge, MN 56520-1928
    View details
    Flax Ave

    Flax Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Flax Ave, Breckenridge, MN 56520
    View details
    Wheat Way

    Wheat Way

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Wheat Way, Breckenridge, MN 56520
    View details
    214 5th N St

    214 5th N St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    214 5th N St, Breckenridge, MN 56520-1448
    View details
    206 9th S St

    206 9th S St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 408 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    206 9th S St, Breckenridge, MN 56520-2102
    View details
    126 5th N St

    126 5th N St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    126 5th N St, Breckenridge, MN 56520-1421
    View details
    413 Nebraska Ave

    413 Nebraska Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    413 Nebraska Ave, Breckenridge, MN 56520-1415
    View details
    61 Minnesota Ave

    61 Minnesota Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    61 Minnesota Ave, Breckenridge, MN 56520-1937
    View details
    Breckenridge, MN 56520

    Breckenridge, MN 56520

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Breckenridge, MN 56520
    View details
    1110 Buffalo Ave

    1110 Buffalo Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,344 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1110 Buffalo Ave, Breckenridge, MN 56520-2630
    View details
    230 Minnesota Ave

    230 Minnesota Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    230 Minnesota Ave, Breckenridge, MN 56520-1927
    View details
    120 5th N St

    120 5th N St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    120 5th N St, Breckenridge, MN 56520-1421
    View details
    1971 354th St

    1971 354th St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation
    $2,635,000
    1971 354th St, Breckenridge, MN 56520-9677
    View details
    305 4th N St

    305 4th N St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1,491 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    305 4th N St, Breckenridge, MN 56520-1416
    View details
    Breckenridge, MN 56520

    Breckenridge, MN 56520

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Breckenridge, MN 56520
    View details
    Breckenridge, MN 56520

    Breckenridge, MN 56520

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Breckenridge, MN 56520
    View details
    Breckenridge, MN 56520

    Breckenridge, MN 56520

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Breckenridge, MN 56520
    View details

    Breckenridge, MN Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Breckenridge, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,369,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Breckenridge, MN start at $999,900, averaging $1,184,950, and reaching up to $1,370,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,886
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.5%
    Median Household Income $61,537
    College Educated 25.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Breckenridge submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    56520 $1.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.56%
    Property Tax per SF $2.39 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.08 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings