$

    Attica, MI Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lapeer, MI Imlay City, MI North Branch, MI
    120+ Acres of Rolling Hills
    $999,900
    2,000 SF

    120+ Acres of Rolling Hills

    3479 Haines Rd, Attica, MI 48412

    120+ acres with ponds, house, barns, and clubhouse in Attica.

    • Over 120 Acres of Rolling Hills
    • Spring Fed Ponds Loaded with Fish
    • Abundant Deer Population - a Hunter's Paradise
    • 2 Bedroom/2 Bath House
    • Land Contract Available
    Updated: Oct 8, 2025
    View details
    140 Acres Near Interstate 69
    $1,750,000
    140.00 Acres

    140 Acres Near Interstate 69

    3766 Payne Road, Attica, MI 48412

    140-acre parcel near I-69 with development potential.

    • 140‑acre parcel ideal for development.
    • Immediate proximity to Interstate 69 and a short distance from a paved road.
    • Potential for aggregate‑related use due to proximity to active gravel pit and adjacent gravel/sand deposits.
    • Suited for industrial, commercial, or land banking strategies (contingent on Township approval).
    • Large, contiguous footprint.
    Updated: Feb 20
    View details
    123+ Acres Redevelopment Opportunity
    $999,900
    123.60 Acres

    123+ Acres Redevelopment Opportunity

    Large land parcel with lake, barns, clubhouse, and house.

    3749 Haines Rd, Attica, MI
    View details
    Attica Agricultural Land Investment Opportunity
    $4,099,999
    20,000 SF

    Attica Agricultural Land Investment Opportunity

    17.98 acres with 20,000 sq ft building near I-69.

    4411 NEWARK Road, Attica, MI 48412
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Attica, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 68 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Renovated Commercial Building in Downtown
    $699,900
    4,700 SF

    Renovated Commercial Building in Downtown

    Move-in ready, renovated 4,700 SF commercial building in downtown Lapeer.

    111 W Genesee St, Lapeer, MI 48446
    View details
    Commercial Land Ready For Development
    $684,900
    7.00 Acres

    Commercial Land Ready For Development

    7 acres of commercially zoned land ready for development.

    00 Imlay City Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $995,000
    37.34 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    37-acre commercial land with frontage on Lapeer and Dryden.

    3400 S LAPEER Road, Metamora, MI 48455
    View details
    500+ Acres of Premium Land
    $3,699,999
    509.00 Acres

    500+ Acres of Premium Land

    Rare opportunity: 500+ acres in southern Lapeer County, Michigan.

    3131 S Lapeer Road, Metamora, MI 48455
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Attica, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Attica, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    154 Lk Pleasant Rd

    154 Lk Pleasant Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    154 Lk Pleasant Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9510
    View details
    27 Elk Lk Rd

    27 Elk Lk Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    27 Elk Lk Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9774
    View details
    27 Elk Lk Rd

    27 Elk Lk Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.67 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    27 Elk Lk Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9774
    View details
    Bowers At N Lk Pleasant Rd

    Bowers At N Lk Pleasant Rd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 1,512 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bowers At N Lk Pleasant Rd, Attica, MI 48412
    View details
    5191 Lum Rd

    5191 Lum Rd

    COUNTRY CLUB • 5,845 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5191 Lum Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9211
    View details
    41 Lk Pleasant Rd

    41 Lk Pleasant Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,852 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    41 Lk Pleasant Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9715
    View details
    4516 Imlay City Rd

    4516 Imlay City Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4516 Imlay City Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9732
    View details
    4516 Imlay City Rd

    4516 Imlay City Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,622 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4516 Imlay City Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9732
    View details
    4474 Imlay City Rd

    4474 Imlay City Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4474 Imlay City Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9690
    View details
    124 Lk Pleasant Rd

    124 Lk Pleasant Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,124 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    124 Lk Pleasant Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9510
    View details
    4516 Imlay City Rd

    4516 Imlay City Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4516 Imlay City Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9732
    View details
    445 Lk Pleasant Rd

    445 Lk Pleasant Rd

    WHOLESALE OUTLET, DISCOUNT STORE • 9,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $840,000
    445 Lk Pleasant Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9225
    View details
    4496 Bowers Rd

    4496 Bowers Rd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 2,771 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4496 Bowers Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9206
    View details
    166 Lk Pleasant Rd

    166 Lk Pleasant Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 5,166 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    166 Lk Pleasant Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9510
    View details
    1111 Lk Pleasant Rd

    1111 Lk Pleasant Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1111 Lk Pleasant Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9633
    View details
    80 Lk Pleasant Rd

    80 Lk Pleasant Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.79 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    80 Lk Pleasant Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9245
    View details
    5135 Imlay City Rd

    5135 Imlay City Rd

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 11,806 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5135 Imlay City Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9659
    View details
    80 Lk Pleasant Rd

    80 Lk Pleasant Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 9.63 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    80 Lk Pleasant Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9245
    View details
    80 Lk Pleasant Rd

    80 Lk Pleasant Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.84 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    80 Lk Pleasant Rd, Attica, MI 48412-9245
    View details
    4435 Imlay City Rd

    4435 Imlay City Rd

    Day care centers • 6,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4435 Imlay City Rd, Attica, MI 48412
    View details

    Attica, MI Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Attica, MI, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 22,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $5,099,899.

    Sale prices for business properties in Attica, MI start at $999,900, averaging $2,549,949, and reaching up to $4,099,999 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,780
    Population Growth (5Y) +14.8%
    Median Household Income $79,714
    College Educated 18.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Attica submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48412 $2.3M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.22%
    Property Tax per SF $61.79 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings