$

    Fairplay, MD Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Williamsport, MD Hagerstown, MD Boonsboro, MD
    Historic Mansion with Event Business
    $2,840,000
    10,000 SF

    Historic Mansion with Event Business

    9030 Sharpsburg Pike, Fairplay, MD 21733

    Turn-key event venue with confirmed bookings through 2027.

    • Established and thriving wedding/event business with confirmed bookings through 2027 and trained staff.
    • Historic 10,000+ sq. ft. mansion with 6 bedrooms, modern upgrades (A/C, remodeled kitchen/baths), and a 3,000‑bottle wine cellar.
    • 29.41‑acre estate with event infrastructure: Aztec tent, get‑ready rooms, ADA restrooms, catering facilities, and new patio.
    • Largest Bank Barn in Washington County (5,000 sq. ft.) with architectural plans for renovation.
    • Horse barn with potential for 16 stalls (7 equipped), fenced pastures, and wash stall.
    Updated: Feb 18
    View details
    Historic Colonial on Picturesque Acres
    $575,000
    2,452 SF

    Historic Colonial on Picturesque Acres

    8031 Sharpsburg Pike, Fairplay, MD 21733

    Updated colonial on 10+ acres, perfect for equestrian pursuits.

    • Over ten acres of land suitable for horses, goats, chickens, or recreational ATV use.
    • Barn with four stalls (two 12x16 and two 12x12) ideal for equestrian or hobby farming.
    • Extensive recent updates including HVAC, Kitchen, Bathrooms, Water System, Well Pump, Septic, Roof, Siding, and more.
    • Blend of historic charm with modern updates, including original hardwood floors, crown molding, and updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances.
    • Versatile main‑level living area with built‑in shelving, wood stove, office/sitting area, and full bath, suitable as an additional bedroom.
    Updated: Apr 8
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 15 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Fairplay, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 9 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Hagerstown Investment Opportunity: Wawa Leasehold
    $3,431,000
    5,915 SF

    Hagerstown Investment Opportunity: Wawa Leasehold

    Single-tenant Wawa leasehold with long-term income potential.

    10304 Sharpsburg Pike, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    View details
    Retail Space in Boonsboro, MD
    Contact for pricing
    1,572 SF

    Retail Space in Boonsboro, MD

    Retail space available in Boonsboro, close to downtown.

    708 Chase Six Blvd, Boonsboro, MD 21713
    View details
    Commercial Land For Sale
    $2,390,000
    18,000 SF

    Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land available on Old National Pike.

    Lot 6- Old National Pike #Mdwa2032310 Comm Land, Boonsboro, MD 21713
    View details
    High-Traffic Car Wash Opportunity
    $1,090,000
    3,000 SF

    High-Traffic Car Wash Opportunity

    Car wash with automatic bays and high traffic location.

    10414 Sharpsburg Pike, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Fairplay, MD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Fairplay, MD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    17600 Lappans Rd

    17600 Lappans Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17600 Lappans Rd, St James, MD 21733-1176
    View details
    8115 Rose Cottage Ln

    8115 Rose Cottage Ln

    STORES & APARTMENTS • 3,780 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8115 Rose Cottage Ln, Fairplay, MD 21733-1006
    View details
    8650 Sharpsburg Pike

    8650 Sharpsburg Pike

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 5,520 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8650 Sharpsburg Pike, Fairplay, MD 21733-1148
    View details
    17842 Spielman Rd

    17842 Spielman Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,465 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17842 Spielman Rd, Fairplay, MD 21733-1025
    View details
    17826 Lappans Rd

    17826 Lappans Rd

    STORES & APARTMENTS • 1,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17826 Lappans Rd, Fairplay, MD 21733-1107
    View details
    8708 Sharpsburg Pike

    8708 Sharpsburg Pike

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,425 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8708 Sharpsburg Pike, Fairplay, MD 21733-1150
    View details
    18154 Lappans Rd

    18154 Lappans Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,516 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    18154 Lappans Rd, Fairplay, MD 21733-1113
    View details
    Reichard Rd

    Reichard Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 3,750 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Reichard Rd, Fairplay, MD 21733
    View details
    Lappans Rd

    Lappans Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 16.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lappans Rd, Fairplay, MD 21733
    View details

    Fairplay, MD Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 11 commercial real estate for sale in Fairplay, MD on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,452 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,415,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Fairplay, MD start at $575,000, averaging $1,707,500, and reaching up to $2,840,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,240
    Population Growth (5Y) +36.1%
    Median Household Income $106,667
    College Educated 38.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Fairplay submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    21733 $1.7M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.02%
    Property Tax per SF $14.47 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.05 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings