$

    Darlington, MD Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Port Deposit, MD Street, MD Conowingo, MD
    Updated Home with Horse Barn
    $772,900
    4,693 SF

    Updated Home with Horse Barn

    908 Priestford Rd, Darlington, MD 21034

    Updated home with horse barn, in-law suite, and garage.

    • Amish custom‑built 3‑stall horse barn with water, electric, and feed box, plus a riding ring and access to Palmer State Park and Historical Indian Springs Farm.
    • Full main level in‑law suite/apartment with separate entrance, large bedroom, full bathroom, living room with pellet stove, and kitchenette.
    • 40 x 30 three‑car garage on 3.3 private, serene acres.
    • Updated gourmet kitchen with large island and granite countertops, newer stainless appliances, and butler's kitchen.
    • Walkout lower level with stone fireplace, bedroom/office/den, gym area, full bathroom, and access to backyard patio.
    Updated: Nov 5, 2025
    View details
    Restored Victorian Farmhouse on 100 Acres
    $1,700,000
    3,502 SF

    Restored Victorian Farmhouse on 100 Acres

    1700 Castleton Rd, Darlington, MD 21034

    Lovingly restored 5-bedroom Victorian farmhouse on 100 acres.

    • 100 Acre property with tillable land and woods, offering space for wildlife and recreation.
    • 3500 sq ft. 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom Victorian Farmhouse completely remodeled in 2010.
    • Long, tree‑lined driveway leading to a circle driveway with ample parking.
    • Potential to build an additional family home (buyer to verify size requirements and perc test results).
    • Property includes a 2‑car detached garage and several other outbuildings with various potential uses.
    Updated: Apr 1
    View details
    Auto Business with Apartments
    $963,333
    1.15 Acres

    Auto Business with Apartments

    Commercial auto business with real estate and apartment units.

    4727 Conowingo Rd, DARLINGTON, Darlington, MD 21034
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 56 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Darlington, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 49 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Conowingo Road Office Building
    $975,000
    4,272 SF

    Conowingo Road Office Building

    Office building with 4,272 square feet of space for sale.

    3535 Conowingo Road, Street, MD 21154
    View details
    Cleared Land in Conowingo, MD
    $139,900
    1.88 Acres

    Cleared Land in Conowingo, MD

    1.88 acre cleared land parcel, ideal for building or farming.

    BELL MANOR Road lot: 2, Conowingo, MD 21918
    View details
    Harford County Brick Ranch Estate
    $995,000
    3,973 SF

    Harford County Brick Ranch Estate

    Spacious brick ranch estate on 10 acres in Harford County.

    1299 Macton Rd, Street, MD 21154
    View details
    Cleared Land in Conowingo, Maryland
    $139,900
    2.02 Acres

    Cleared Land in Conowingo, Maryland

    Two-acre parcel ideal for building a home or farm.

    LOT 3 Lot 3 Bell Manor Rd, Conowingo, MD 21918
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Darlington, MD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Darlington, MD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2101 Shuresville Rd

    2101 Shuresville Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,696 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2101 Shuresville Rd, Darlington, MD 21034-1521
    View details
    2030 Castleton Rd

    2030 Castleton Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2030 Castleton Rd, Darlington, MD 21034-1124
    View details
    2519 Shuresville Rd

    2519 Shuresville Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,512 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2519 Shuresville Rd, Darlington, MD 21034-1505
    View details
    Dublin Rd

    Dublin Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,173 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Dublin Rd, Darlington, MD 21034
    View details
    1230 Main St

    1230 Main St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,077 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,215,000
    1230 Main St, Darlington, MD 21034-1417
    View details
    4170 Flintville Rd

    4170 Flintville Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,607 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4170 Flintville Rd, Darlington, MD 21034-1139
    View details
    4725 Conowingo Rd

    4725 Conowingo Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,290 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,000,000
    4725 Conowingo Rd, Darlington, MD 21034-1228
    View details
    2108 Shuresville Rd

    2108 Shuresville Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,536 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2108 Shuresville Rd, Darlington, MD 21034-1513
    View details
    3344 Ctr St

    3344 Ctr St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3344 Ctr St, Darlington, MD 21034
    View details
    3511 Hughes Rd

    3511 Hughes Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3511 Hughes Rd, Darlington, MD 21034-1353
    View details
    1605 Whiteford Rd

    1605 Whiteford Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.51 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1605 Whiteford Rd, Darlington, MD 21034-1019
    View details
    1607 Whiteford Rd

    1607 Whiteford Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,343 SF
    Value Estimation
    $585,000
    1607 Whiteford Rd, Darlington, MD 21034-1019
    View details
    4104 Conowingo Rd

    4104 Conowingo Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,152 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4104 Conowingo Rd, Darlington, MD 21034-1370
    View details
    2592 Shuresville Rd

    2592 Shuresville Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7,384 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,670,000
    2592 Shuresville Rd, Darlington, MD 21034
    View details
    4202 Conowingo Rd

    4202 Conowingo Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4202 Conowingo Rd, Darlington, MD 21034-1362
    View details
    4600 Thunder Ct

    4600 Thunder Ct

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 12,240 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,870,000
    4600 Thunder Ct, Darlington, MD 21034-1601
    View details
    Castleton Rd

    Castleton Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 6.88 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Castleton Rd, Darlington, MD 21034
    View details
    4700 Conowingo Rd

    4700 Conowingo Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.51 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4700 Conowingo Rd, Darlington, MD 21034
    View details
    4000 Conowingo Rd

    4000 Conowingo Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4000 Conowingo Rd, Darlington, MD 21034-1354
    View details
    2507 Shureslanding Rd

    2507 Shureslanding Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2507 Shureslanding Rd, Darlington, MD 21034-1503
    View details
    1101 Main St

    1101 Main St

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 1,768 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1101 Main St, Darlington, MD 21034-1403
    View details

    Darlington, MD Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 52 commercial real estate for sale in Darlington, MD, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,195 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,472,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Darlington, MD start at $772,900, averaging $1,236,450, and reaching up to $1,700,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,802
    Population Growth (5Y) -19.4%
    Median Household Income $77,063
    College Educated 35.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Darlington submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    21034 $1.1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.08%
    Property Tax per SF $45.02 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.15 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings