$

    Somerset, MA Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Fall River, MA Swansea, MA Tiverton, RI
    Retail Opportunity on High-Traffic Route
    $489,900
    3,000 SF

    Retail Opportunity on High-Traffic Route

    1448 Grand Army Hwy, Somerset, MA

    Retail property on high-traffic route with multiple business opportunities.

    • High traffic Route 6 location on .29 acres.
    • Nearly 3,000 SF building with two units.
    • Ample parking with driveways on both sides.
    • Investment opportunity with potential lease income from existing accounting practice (900 +\/- SF).
    • Potential for multiple business opportunities (retail, restaurant, etc.).
    Updated: Mar 11, 2025
    View details
    Somerset Automotive Facility For Sale
    $2,495,000
    7,142 SF

    Somerset Automotive Facility For Sale

    1821-1855 County St, Somerset, MA

    Equipped automotive facility with multiple buildings and income potential.

    • Three Multifunctional Buildings on 1.13 Acres
    • Licensed for 104 Cars
    • 300' of Frontage along County Street
    • Fully Equipped Facility: Lifts, Compressors, Garages, Detailing Area, Office Space, and Kitchen
    • Potential Rental Income
    Updated: Jul 7, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 274 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Somerset, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 268 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Restaurant with Dual Drive-Thru Lanes
    $1,250,000
    3,145 SF

    Restaurant with Dual Drive-Thru Lanes

    High-visibility, free-standing restaurant available for sublease on busy Route 6.

    711 G.A.R Hwy, Swansea, MA
    View details
    Fall River Warehouse on 1AC
    Contact for pricing
    7,442 SF

    Fall River Warehouse on 1AC

    7,000 SF warehouse on 1 AC near major routes.

    Fall River, MA 02720
    View details
    Industrial Flex Property Near Route 24
    $950,000

    Industrial Flex Property Near Route 24

    Industrial flex property with warehouse and office configuration near Route 24.

    593 Airport Road, Fall River, MA 2720
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,650,000
    2.89 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    2.9 acres of commercial land on highly traveled Route 6.

    718 Grand Army of the Republic Hwy, Swansea, MA
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Somerset, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Somerset, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    3 County St

    3 County St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,208 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3 County St, Somerset, MA 02726-4206
    View details
    1448 Grand Army Hwy

    1448 Grand Army Hwy

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,710 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    1448 Grand Army Hwy, Somerset, MA 02726-1218
    View details
    1054 County St

    1054 County St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,871 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1054 County St, Somerset, MA 02726-5138
    View details
    35 Bowker Ter

    35 Bowker Ter

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,845 SF
    Value Estimation
    $610,000
    35 Bowker Ter, Somerset, MA 02726-4302
    View details
    1120 Riverside Ave

    1120 Riverside Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,819 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1120 Riverside Ave, Somerset, MA 02726-2840
    View details
    865 County St

    865 County St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 18,526 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,000,000
    865 County St, Somerset, MA 02726-5070
    View details
    244 Purington St

    244 Purington St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    244 Purington St, Somerset, MA 02726-4640
    View details
    537 Riverside Ave

    537 Riverside Ave

    MOTEL • 19,318 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,200,000
    537 Riverside Ave, Somerset, MA 02725-2843
    View details
    1258 Wilbur Ave

    1258 Wilbur Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,636 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1258 Wilbur Ave, Somerset, MA 02725-1823
    View details
    444 Wilbur Ave

    444 Wilbur Ave

    BOARDING/ROOMING HOUSE • 55,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,250,000
    444 Wilbur Ave, Somerset, MA 02725-2035
    View details
    500 Wilbur Ave

    500 Wilbur Ave

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 68,859 SF
    Value Estimation
    $7,150,000
    500 Wilbur Ave, Somerset, MA 02725-2051
    View details
    275 Wilbur Ave

    275 Wilbur Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,104 SF
    Value Estimation
    $8,000,000
    275 Wilbur Ave, Somerset, MA 02725-2028
    View details
    836 County St

    836 County St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    836 County St, Somerset, MA 02726-5034
    View details
    202 Slades Fry Ave

    202 Slades Fry Ave

    RESTAURANT • 968 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    202 Slades Fry Ave, Somerset, MA 02726-2800
    View details
    381 Wilbur Ave

    381 Wilbur Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 863 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    381 Wilbur Ave, Somerset, MA 02725-2028
    View details
    161 Wilbur Ave

    161 Wilbur Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 9,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    161 Wilbur Ave, Somerset, MA 02725-2058
    View details
    681 Riverside Ave

    681 Riverside Ave

    RESTAURANT • 7,072 SF
    Value Estimation
    $890,000
    681 Riverside Ave, Somerset, MA 02725-2843
    View details
    452 Read St

    452 Read St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,616 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    452 Read St, Somerset, MA 02726-3013
    View details
    1188 County St

    1188 County St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 5,352 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1188 County St, Somerset, MA 02726-5140
    View details
    1357 Brayton Pt Rd

    1357 Brayton Pt Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 23.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1357 Brayton Pt Rd, Somerset, MA 02725
    View details
    994 County St

    994 County St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,397 SF
    Value Estimation
    $900,000
    994 County St, Somerset, MA 02726-5003
    View details
    992 Grand Army Hwy

    992 Grand Army Hwy

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,640 SF
    Value Estimation
    $7,105,000
    992 Grand Army Hwy, Somerset, MA 02726-1209
    View details

    Somerset, MA Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 270 commercial real estate for sale in Somerset, MA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,142 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,984,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Somerset, MA start at $489,900, averaging $1,492,450, and reaching up to $2,495,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 18K
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.0%
    Median Household Income $112,545
    College Educated 50.8%

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.38%
    Property Tax per SF $41.33 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.38 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings