$

    Normal, IL Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Bloomington, IL Hudson, IL Carlock, IL
    20 results
    Move-in Ready Commercial Space
    $650,000
    3,700 SF

    Move-in Ready Commercial Space

    208 parkinson Street, Normal, IL 61761

    Adaptable commercial space ideal for various ventures in Normal, IL.

    • Prime location close to Uptown Normal.
    • Boasting 2,700 sq ft of flexible, move‑in‑ready space.
    • Formerly a medical office, adaptable for various ventures.
    • Features a front desk/reception area, 4 treatment rooms, break room, 2 restrooms, 2 offices, and large closet.
    • Includes 11 parking spots.
    Updated: Apr 9
    View details
    Commercially Zoned Lot with Workshop
    $89,000
    0.13 Acres

    Commercially Zoned Lot with Workshop

    505 Pine Street, Normal, IL 61761

    Commercially zoned lot with garage/workshop in Normal, Illinois.

    • Commercially Zoned Lot: Eliminates zoning barriers.
    • Functional Garage/Workshop: Provides space for operations, storage.
    • Additional Shed: Offers extra storage.
    • Ideal Location in Normal: Positioned near established traffic patterns and community growth.
    • 77x75 Lot Size: Provides ample space for commercial use.
    Updated: Apr 20
    View details
    Land For Sale, Normal, IL
    $375,000
    1.37 Acres

    Land For Sale, Normal, IL

    1.37 acre commercial land available in Normal, Illinois.

    Susan Drive lot: 21, Normal, IL 61761
    View details
    Agricultural Land in Normal, IL
    $400,000
    7.31 Acres

    Agricultural Land in Normal, IL

    7.31 acre agricultural land for sale in Normal, Illinois.

    400 & 403 Lumbertown Road, Normal, IL 61761
    View details
    Retail Space Near CTA Station
    $310,000

    Retail Space Near CTA Station

    Retail space with high commuter traffic and income demographics.

    351 Linden Avenue, Wilmette, IL 60091
    View details
    Medical Office Condo For Sale
    $289,000

    Medical Office Condo For Sale

    End-unit medical office condo with flexible layout and ample parking.

    2200 Fort Jesse Road E, Normal, IL 61761
    View details
    Industrial Space with Refrigerated Area
    Contact for pricing
    10,193 SF

    Industrial Space with Refrigerated Area

    11,000 SF industrial space with office and refrigerated space.

    2032 Warehouse Road, Normal, IL 61761
    View details
    Prime Land Near ISU Campus
    $75,000
    0.31 Acres

    Prime Land Near ISU Campus

    0.31 acre lot with high visibility near ISU.

    600 N Main Street, Normal, IL 61761
    View details
    M-1 Zoned Land in Normal
    $385,000
    9.14 Acres

    M-1 Zoned Land in Normal

    9+ acre M-1 zoned land suitable for various uses.

    Emeline lot: 8, Normal, IL 61761
    View details
    Historic Landmark Retail Building
    $310,000
    855 SF

    Historic Landmark Retail Building

    Retail building for sale, ground lease with renewal potential.

    Normal, IL
    View details
    Commercial Land on Veterans Parkway
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial Land on Veterans Parkway

    Located on the main commercial corridor in Bloomington-Normal, IL.

    795 Veterans Pkwy. |, Normal, IL 61761
    View details
    Retail Center in College Town
    Contact for pricing

    Retail Center in College Town

    144,555 SF shopping center in Bloomington-Normal, Illinois.

    314 Towanda Avenue |, Normal, IL 61761
    View details
    Steak 'n Shake Investment Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    3,490 SF

    Steak 'n Shake Investment Opportunity

    NNN leased Steak 'n Shake with drive-thru in Normal, IL.

    614 W Raab Rd, Normal, IL
    View details
    Green Bay Road Development Site
    $5,999,000
    0.55 Acres

    Green Bay Road Development Site

    Prime development site bordering downtown Wilmette.

    621 Green Bay Road, Wilmette, IL 60091
    View details
    Development Site on Green Bay
    $5,999,000

    Development Site on Green Bay

    Prime commercial land bordering downtown Wilmette for new construction.

    621 Green Bay Road, Wilmette, IL 60091
    View details
    M-1 Zoned Land Parcels
    $385,000
    9.00 Acres

    M-1 Zoned Land Parcels

    9+ acres of M-1 zoned land for sale.

    Lot 8 Emeline Street, Normal, IL 61761
    View details
    Sonic Restaurant in Normal, Illinois
    Contact for pricing
    1,490 SF

    Sonic Restaurant in Normal, Illinois

    NNN leased Sonic restaurant property for sale in Normal, IL.

    302 Greenbriar Dr, Normal, IL
    View details
    Bloomington Land Investment Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    69.90 Acres

    Bloomington Land Investment Opportunity

    Versatile land in Bloomington, IL, with multiple zoning options.

    Wylie Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    View details
    Fully Leased Flexible Use Space
    $3,075,000
    62,317 SF

    Fully Leased Flexible Use Space

    62,317 SF fully leased investment property for sale.

    420 Wylie, Units 101-127, Normal, IL 61761
    View details
    Commercial Lots for Sale
    $303,613
    3.88 Acres

    Commercial Lots for Sale

    Two commercial lots available for sale, individually or combined.

    386 - 400 Wylie Drive, Normal, IL 61761
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 20 Active Listings in Normal, IL, we suggest to view alternatives - similar 1440 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads.

    Off-Market Properties in Normal, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Normal, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    503 Rdg Rd

    503 Rdg Rd

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 0.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    503 Rdg Rd, Wilmette, IL 60091-2448
    View details
    1601 Main St

    1601 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,950 SF
    Value Estimation
    $550,000
    1601 Main St, Normal, IL 61761-1113
    View details
    309 Veterans Pkwy

    309 Veterans Pkwy

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 123,016 SF
    Value Estimation
    $20,195,000
    309 Veterans Pkwy, Normal, IL 61761-7600
    View details
    340 Linden Ave, Unit 50

    340 Linden Ave, Unit 50

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $960,000
    340 Linden Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091-2843
    View details

    Normal, IL Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 1460 commercial real estate for sale in Normal, IL, showcased through 20 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 67,727 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,345,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Normal, IL start at $310,000, averaging $1,086,250, and reaching up to $3,075,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Normal fall within the 25,000 to 50,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 53K
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.3%
    Median Household Income $66,642
    College Educated 35.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Normal submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    61761 $606.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 8.55%
    Property Tax per SF $81.93 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings