$

    Quartz Hill, CA Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lancaster, CA Palmdale, CA Los Angeles, CA
    Quartz Hill Land Opportunity
    $350,000
    4.48 Acres

    Quartz Hill Land Opportunity

    Cor Avenue L8 37th Stw, Quartz Hill, CA 93536

    Prime land in Quartz Hill, over 4 acres.

    • Over 4 acres of land in Quartz Hill
    • Prime corner lot location at 37th St W and Avenue L‑8
    • Excellent visibility and accessibility
    • Located near the expanding development corridor around Avenue M
    • Close proximity to schools, shopping, and amenities
    Updated: Mar 23
    View details
    Quartz Hill Development Opportunity
    $4,700,000
    13.46 Acres

    Quartz Hill Development Opportunity

    W Ave L8 50th Stw, Quartz Hill, CA 93536

    13.5-acre parcel in Quartz Hill, CA, for sale.

    • 13. 5‑acre parcel in a prime Quartz Hill location
    • Zoned mixed‑use, allowing for multi‑family residential, commercial, or a combination
    • High traffic count and exceptional visibility
    • Paved frontage
    • Utilities (Water) available at the street
    Updated: Jul 18, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 72 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Quartz Hill, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Quartz Hill, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Quartz Hill, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    42730 45th W St

    42730 45th W St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    42730 45th W St, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-4251
    View details
    4136 Ave L L

    4136 Ave L L

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 25,648 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,515,000
    4136 Ave L L, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-4274
    View details
    42151 50th W St

    42151 50th W St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    42151 50th W St, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-3512
    View details
    4128 Ave L L

    4128 Ave L L

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 7,684 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,585,000
    4128 Ave L L, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-4259
    View details
    42056 50th W St

    42056 50th W St

    TAKE-OUT RESTAURANT • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    42056 50th W St, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-3509
    View details
    42203 50th W St

    42203 50th W St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,116 SF
    Value Estimation
    $700,000
    42203 50th W St, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-3515
    View details
    42037 50th W St

    42037 50th W St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,966 SF
    Value Estimation
    $900,000
    42037 50th W St, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-3510
    View details
    5054 Ww E Ave

    5054 Ww E Ave

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.58 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5054 Ww E Ave, Quartz Hill, CA 93536
    View details
    42418 50th W St

    42418 50th W St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,287 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,375,000
    42418 50th W St, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-4309
    View details
    5107 Columbia Way

    5107 Columbia Way

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 1,401 SF
    Value Estimation
    $570,000
    5107 Columbia Way, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-3012
    View details
    5107 Columbia Way

    5107 Columbia Way

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 0.51 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $600,000
    5107 Columbia Way, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-3012
    View details
    4846 Ave L14

    4846 Ave L14

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 12,080 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,240,000
    4846 Ave L14, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-3588
    View details
    4840 Ave 14th, Unit 1

    4840 Ave 14th, Unit 1

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 12,080 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,245,000
    4840 Ave 14th, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-3584
    View details
    4843 Columbia Way

    4843 Columbia Way

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 5,382 SF
    Value Estimation
    $590,000
    4843 Columbia Way, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-2903
    View details
    4840 Ave L8

    4840 Ave L8

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 27,821 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,225,000
    4840 Ave L8, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-3572
    View details
    5049 Columbia Way

    5049 Columbia Way

    RESTAURANT • 1,776 SF
    Value Estimation
    $550,000
    5049 Columbia Way, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-3010
    View details
    50th Stw Vic Ave

    50th Stw Vic Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $655,000
    50th Stw Vic Ave, Quartz Hill, CA 93536
    View details
    50 Stw Vic Ave El12

    50 Stw Vic Ave El12

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.25 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $650,000
    50 Stw Vic Ave El12, Quartz Hill, CA 93536
    View details
    Ave L Vic 45th Stw

    Ave L Vic 45th Stw

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.45 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ave L Vic 45th Stw, Quartz Hill, CA 93536
    View details
    4855 Columbia Way

    4855 Columbia Way

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,140 SF
    Value Estimation
    $565,000
    4855 Columbia Way, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-2908
    View details
    Ave M Vic 50th St W W St

    Ave M Vic 50th St W W St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $570,000
    Ave M Vic 50th St W W St, Quartz Hill, CA 93536
    View details
    41551 45th W St

    41551 45th W St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 4,710 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    41551 45th W St, Quartz Hill, CA 93536-2408
    View details

    Quartz Hill, CA Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Quartz Hill, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $5,050,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Quartz Hill, CA start at $350,000, averaging $2,525,000, and reaching up to $4,700,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 127K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.5%
    Median Household Income $106,356
    College Educated 25.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Quartz Hill submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Lancaster - 93536 $2.5M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings