Property Types
    1

Land on Golf Course
    $39,900
    1.09 Acres

    Land on Golf Course

    14877 Glastonbury Drive, Gowen, MI 49326

    1+ acre building site on golf course.

    • Over 1 acre building site on the Links at Bowen Lake golf course.
    • Located just off the green on hole 10.
    • Natural gas and electric available at the road.
    • High‑speed internet access.
    • Quiet neighborhood with few homes.
    Updated: Apr 15
    View details
    Gowen Commercial Land For Sale
    $895,000

    Gowen Commercial Land For Sale

    14190 19 mile Road NE, Gowen, MI 49326

    Commercial land available in Gowen, Michigan.

    • Built in 1992
    • Heating: Hot Water, Fuel: Propane
    • Located in Kent County
    • Directions available from M57 E. off 131
    • Property is on the south side of Sidney Rd
    Updated: Sep 29, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 29 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Gowen, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 23 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    66 Acres Development Opportunity
    $665,000
    66.27 Acres

    66 Acres Development Opportunity

    66-acre parcel suitable for residential, commercial, or green energy development.

    6325 S Greenville Road, Greenville, MI 48838
    View details
    Prime Corner Lot For Sale
    $60,000
    21,780 SF

    Prime Corner Lot For Sale

    Corner lot in rapidly growing area, great exposure and potential.

    4398 17 Mile NE Road, Cedar Springs, MI 49319
    View details
    Prime Corner Lot For Sale
    $60,000
    0.50 Acres

    Prime Corner Lot For Sale

    Corner lot in growing area, perfect for new business.

    4398 17 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319
    View details
    Commercial Land on Greenville Road
    $285,000

    Commercial Land on Greenville Road

    Commercial land available on Greenville Road in Greenville, Michigan.

    6548 S Greenville Road, Greenville, MI 48838
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Gowen, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Gowen, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2922 Oak St

    2922 Oak St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.36 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2922 Oak St, Gowen, MI 49326-9648
    View details
    12752 18th Mile Rd

    12752 18th Mile Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 8.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12752 18th Mile Rd, Gowen, MI 49326
    View details
    12255 18th Mile Rd

    12255 18th Mile Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    12255 18th Mile Rd, Gowen, MI 49326-9741
    View details
    Gowen, MI 49326

    Gowen, MI 49326

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Gowen, MI 49326
    View details
    Gowen, MI 49326

    Gowen, MI 49326

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 46.93 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Gowen, MI 49326
    View details
    12788 Big Is Dr

    12788 Big Is Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12788 Big Is Dr, Gowen, MI 49326-9760
    View details
    12016 Verlin Dr

    12016 Verlin Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12016 Verlin Dr, Gowen, MI 49326-9739
    View details
    Montcalm Ave

    Montcalm Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 6.67 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Montcalm Ave, Gowen, MI 49326
    View details
    15595 Lincoln Lk NE Ave

    15595 Lincoln Lk NE Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    15595 Lincoln Lk NE Ave, Gowen, MI 49326
    View details
    13590 Lincoln Lk Ave

    13590 Lincoln Lk Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 60.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    13590 Lincoln Lk Ave, Gowen, MI 49326-9409
    View details
    14851 Lincoln Lk Ave

    14851 Lincoln Lk Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 33.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14851 Lincoln Lk Ave, Gowen, MI 49326-9569
    View details
    14900 Hemlock Ave

    14900 Hemlock Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14900 Hemlock Ave, Gowen, MI 49326-9428
    View details
    14397 Cooper Crk Dr

    14397 Cooper Crk Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 72.41 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14397 Cooper Crk Dr, Gowen, MI 49326-9532
    View details
    13990 Cooper Crk Dr

    13990 Cooper Crk Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 40.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    13990 Cooper Crk Dr, Gowen, MI 49326-9742
    View details
    13775 Chrysler Rd

    13775 Chrysler Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    13775 Chrysler Rd, Gowen, MI 49326-9789
    View details
    12704 Big Is Dr

    12704 Big Is Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12704 Big Is Dr, Gowen, MI 49326-9760
    View details
    16635 Bass Lk Ave

    16635 Bass Lk Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    16635 Bass Lk Ave, Gowen, MI 49326-9434
    View details
    14128 17th Mile Rd

    14128 17th Mile Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 80.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14128 17th Mile Rd, Gowen, MI 49326-9704
    View details
    14372 17th Mile Rd

    14372 17th Mile Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 80.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14372 17th Mile Rd, Gowen, MI 49326-9704
    View details
    12610 17th Mile Rd

    12610 17th Mile Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    12610 17th Mile Rd, Gowen, MI 49326-9419
    View details
    14271 16th Mile Rd

    14271 16th Mile Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 80.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14271 16th Mile Rd, Gowen, MI 49326-9597
    View details
    Gowen, MI 49326

    Gowen, MI 49326

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.66 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Gowen, MI 49326
    View details

    Gowen, MI Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 25 commercial land for sale in Gowen, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $934,900.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Gowen, MI start at $39,900, averaging $467,450, and reaching up to $895,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 2
    Residential land & home lots 2
    Waterfront Land 1
    Recreation land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,126
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.3%
    Median Household Income $78,824
    College Educated 34.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Gowen submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49326 $467.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings