Property Types
    1

Map
    Kent City, MI Rockford, MI Comstock Park, MI
    Commercial Land on Sparta Avenue
    $235,000
    2.78 Acres

    Commercial Land on Sparta Avenue

    9340 SPARTA AVENUE NW, Sparta, MI 49345

    2.78 acre commercial land with high traffic frontage.

    • Prime commercial property on high traffic Sparta Ave.
    • Boasting 450+\/- feet of road frontage.
    • Access through a private drive.
    • Property has been perked.
    • Zoned C 1 with potential for C 2 or light industrial uses according to Master Plan.
    Updated: Apr 18
    View details
    Land in Algoma Township
    $1,300,000
    78.15 Acres

    Land in Algoma Township

    12056 Algoma Avenue NE, Sparta, MI 49345

    78+ acre parcel with industrial special land use permit.

    • Almost 80 acres of land.
    • Zoned RA (Residential Agricultural).
    • Currently operating with an industrial special land use permit.
    • Majority of land will be completely cleared and leveled.
    • Located in Algoma township.
    Updated: Apr 10, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 51 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Sparta, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 45 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Kent City Land For Sale
    $45,000
    0.50 Acres

    Kent City Land For Sale

    Commercial land available in Kent City, Michigan.

    313 S Main Street, Kent City, MI 49330
    View details
    Commercial Land For Sale
    $450,000
    17.50 Acres

    Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land available for sale.

    2154 17 Mile Road, Kent City, MI 49330
    View details
    Alpine Avenue Development Opportunity
    $850,000

    Alpine Avenue Development Opportunity

    Land development opportunity along the Alpine Avenue retail corridor.

    850 Range Street NW - Lot 12, Comstock Park, MI 49321
    View details
    Development Land on Alpine Avenue
    $450,000

    Development Land on Alpine Avenue

    Land available for retail and office development on Alpine Avenue.

    850 Range Street NW - Lot 8, Comstock Park, MI 49321
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Sparta, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Sparta, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    223 Division St

    223 Division St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    223 Division St, Sparta, MI 49345-1340
    View details
    195 Tabby Trl NW Dr

    195 Tabby Trl NW Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.51 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    195 Tabby Trl NW Dr, Sparta, MI 49345-8200
    View details
    167 Tabby Trl NW Dr

    167 Tabby Trl NW Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    167 Tabby Trl NW Dr, Sparta, MI 49345-8200
    View details
    189 Tabby Trl NW Dr

    189 Tabby Trl NW Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.76 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    189 Tabby Trl NW Dr, Sparta, MI 49345-8200
    View details
    168 Tabby Trl NW Dr

    168 Tabby Trl NW Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.51 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    168 Tabby Trl NW Dr, Sparta, MI 49345-8200
    View details
    190 Tabby Trl NW Dr

    190 Tabby Trl NW Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.79 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    190 Tabby Trl NW Dr, Sparta, MI 49345-8200
    View details
    143 Toby Rd

    143 Toby Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.51 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    143 Toby Rd, Sparta, MI 49345-7504
    View details
    144 Toby Rd

    144 Toby Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.51 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    144 Toby Rd, Sparta, MI 49345-7504
    View details
    124 Toby Rd

    124 Toby Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.55 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    124 Toby Rd, Sparta, MI 49345-7504
    View details
    9151 Sparta NW Ave

    9151 Sparta NW Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.85 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    9151 Sparta NW Ave, Sparta, MI 49345-9405
    View details
    1620 11th Mile NW Rd

    1620 11th Mile NW Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1620 11th Mile NW Rd, Sparta, MI 49345-9404
    View details
    9050 Sparta NW Ave

    9050 Sparta NW Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 44.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    9050 Sparta NW Ave, Sparta, MI 49345-9405
    View details
    8780 Sparta NW Ave

    8780 Sparta NW Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 10.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8780 Sparta NW Ave, Sparta, MI 49345
    View details
    8630 Sparta NW Ave

    8630 Sparta NW Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 34.94 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8630 Sparta NW Ave, Sparta, MI 49345-9411
    View details
    8800 Sparta NW Ave

    8800 Sparta NW Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 10.42 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8800 Sparta NW Ave, Sparta, MI 49345-9405
    View details
    464 Donna St

    464 Donna St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    464 Donna St, Sparta, MI 49345
    View details
    747 10th Mile NW Rd

    747 10th Mile NW Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.43 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    747 10th Mile NW Rd, Sparta, MI 49345-8409
    View details
    275 Maple St

    275 Maple St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.45 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    275 Maple St, Sparta, MI 49345
    View details
    9340 Sparta NW Ave

    9340 Sparta NW Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 70.36 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    9340 Sparta NW Ave, Sparta, MI 49345-8402
    View details
    8429 Sparta Line NW Rd

    8429 Sparta Line NW Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8429 Sparta Line NW Rd, Sparta, MI 49345-8159
    View details
    123 Toby Rd

    123 Toby Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.51 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    123 Toby Rd, Sparta, MI 49345-7504
    View details
    110 Toby Rd

    110 Toby Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.54 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Toby Rd, Sparta, MI 49345-7504
    View details

    Sparta, MI Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 47 commercial land for sale in Sparta, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,535,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Sparta, MI start at $235,000, averaging $767,500, and reaching up to $1,300,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 9
    Agricultural land / Farmland 5
    Commercial land 2
    Hunting land 1
    Industrial land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 13K
    Population Growth (5Y) -9.0%
    Median Household Income $84,918
    College Educated 37.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Sparta submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49345 $767.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.07%
    Property Tax per SF $71.06 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings