Property Types
    1

Map
    West Yarmouth, MA Sandwich, MA Mashpee, MA
    West Barnstable Mixed-Use Land Parcel
    $250,000
    0.84 Acres

    West Barnstable Mixed-Use Land Parcel

    27 White Cap Lane, West Barnstable, MA 02668

    Versatile 0.84-acre lot suitable for residential or commercial development.

    • .84 acre lot with rare mixed‑use zoning (residential/commercial)
    • Successful perc test confirms buildability
    • Prime location in high‑demand West Barnstable with easy access to Route 6
    • Flexible zoning allows for residential, commercial, or mixed‑use development
    • Suitable for a new home, professional suite, boutique storefront, or artisan studio
    Updated: Mar 27
    View details
    Commercial Land on Iyannough Road
    $1,250,000
    0.26 Acres

    Commercial Land on Iyannough Road

    599 Iyannough Rd, Barnstable, MA 2601

    Commercial land package deal in Qualified Opportunity Zone.

    • Commercial frontage on highly sought‑after Route 132 (Iyannough Road).
    • Package deal includes two properties: 599 Iyannough Road and 42 Nightingale Lane.
    • Located in a Qualified Opportunity Zone.
    • Total land area of 0.26 acres.
    • Near the Mall and major retailers.
    Updated: Feb 27
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 88 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Barnstable, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 82 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Dennis Village Buildable Lot
    $349,900
    0.59 Acres

    Dennis Village Buildable Lot

    0.59-acre lot in the heart of Dennis Village.

    568 Route 6A, Dennis, MA 02638
    View details
    Dennisport Commercial Investment Opportunity
    $375,000
    1,224 SF

    Dennisport Commercial Investment Opportunity

    Two commercially zoned parcels near the beach in Dennisport.

    255 Lower County Road, Dennis Port, MA 2639
    View details
    1.46-Acre Vacant Commercial Parcel
    $359,000

    1.46-Acre Vacant Commercial Parcel

    1.46-acre vacant parcel zoned General Commercial II.

    303 Main Street, Dennis, MA 2639
    View details
    Dennisport Commercial Land Opportunity
    $375,000
    1,100 SF

    Dennisport Commercial Land Opportunity

    Two commercially zoned parcels near the beach, sold as one package.

    255 Lower County Road, Dennis Port, MA 2639
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Barnstable, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Barnstable, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    30 Crockers Nck Rd

    30 Crockers Nck Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.01 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,700,000
    30 Crockers Nck Rd, Cotuit, MA 02635
    View details
    124 Main St

    124 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    124 Main St, Hyannis, MA 02601-3706
    View details
    30 Iyannough Rd

    30 Iyannough Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.62 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $700,000
    30 Iyannough Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601-2027
    View details
    70 Barnstable Rd

    70 Barnstable Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    70 Barnstable Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601
    View details
    268 Stevens St

    268 Stevens St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 8,250 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,500,000
    268 Stevens St, Hyannis, MA 02601-3709
    View details
    55 Cedar St

    55 Cedar St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    55 Cedar St, Hyannis, MA 02601-3009
    View details
    375 Yarmouth Rd

    375 Yarmouth Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.10 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $950,000
    375 Yarmouth Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601-2040
    View details
    85 Cedar St

    85 Cedar St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,795,000
    85 Cedar St, Hyannis, MA 02601
    View details
    9 Willow St

    9 Willow St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    9 Willow St, Hyannis, MA 02601
    View details
    284 Main St

    284 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    284 Main St, Hyannis, MA 02601
    View details
    27 White Cap Ln

    27 White Cap Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.84 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    27 White Cap Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668-1442
    View details
    180 Walton Ave

    180 Walton Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.42 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    180 Walton Ave, Hyannis, MA 02601-2752
    View details
    16 Iyannough Rd

    16 Iyannough Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.66 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    16 Iyannough Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601-2027
    View details
    25 Rosary Ln

    25 Rosary Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,460 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    25 Rosary Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601-2024
    View details
    44 White Cap Ln

    44 White Cap Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.88 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    44 White Cap Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668-1442
    View details
    135 Main St

    135 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4,759 SF
    Value Estimation
    $615,000
    135 Main St, Hyannis, MA 02601
    View details
    33 Brks Rd

    33 Brks Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3,275 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    33 Brks Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601-2002
    View details
    45 Brks Rd

    45 Brks Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    45 Brks Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601-2002
    View details
    210 Yarmouth Rd

    210 Yarmouth Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    210 Yarmouth Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601-2041
    View details
    227 Old Yarmouth Rd

    227 Old Yarmouth Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    227 Old Yarmouth Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601-2017
    View details
    105 Bassett Ln

    105 Bassett Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3,512 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Bassett Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601-3815
    View details
    1276 Main St

    1276 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.46 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1276 Main St, Osterville, MA 02655-1542
    View details

    Barnstable, MA Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 84 commercial land for sale in Barnstable, MA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,500,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Barnstable, MA start at $250,000, averaging $750,000, and reaching up to $1,250,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 11
    Commercial land 5
    Waterfront Land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,539
    Population Growth (5Y) +23.0%
    Median Household Income $137,875
    College Educated 95.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Barnstable submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Hyannis - 02601 $1.3M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.81%
    Property Tax per SF $10.94 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.12 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings