Property Types
    1

Contact for pricing
    0.24 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Murphysboro, IL

    112 N 15th Street, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    Vacant commercial lot with storage building for business or investment.

    • Vacant commercial lot suitable for business or investment
    • Includes a storage building
    • Convenient location
    • Water available
    • Development potential
    Updated: May 6
    View details
    Commercial Land on High-Traffic Highway
    $399,000
    5.36 Acres

    Commercial Land on High-Traffic Highway

    COUNTRY CLUB Road, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    Commercial land available on high-traffic highway near Murphysboro Walmart.

    • High‑traffic location on Hwy 13
    • Across the road from Murphysboro Walmart
    • Ideal for retail, restaurant, or hotel
    • Opportunity to build a commercial empire
    • Located in Southern Illinois
    Updated: Aug 12, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 72 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Murphysboro, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Murphysboro, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Murphysboro, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    17th St

    17th St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    17th St, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    View details
    17th St

    17th St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    17th St, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    View details
    17th St

    17th St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    17th St, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    View details
    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.76 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    View details
    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    View details
    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    View details
    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    View details
    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.29 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    View details
    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    View details
    1842 Walnut St

    1842 Walnut St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1842 Walnut St, Murphysboro, IL 62966-1908
    View details
    441 14th St

    441 14th St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    441 14th St, Murphysboro, IL 62966-2013
    View details
    1607 Walnut St

    1607 Walnut St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1607 Walnut St, Murphysboro, IL 62966-2033
    View details
    1607 Walnut St

    1607 Walnut St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    1607 Walnut St, Murphysboro, IL 62966-2033
    View details
    1607 Walnut St

    1607 Walnut St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    1607 Walnut St, Murphysboro, IL 62966-2033
    View details
    1615 Walnut St

    1615 Walnut St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1615 Walnut St, Murphysboro, IL 62966-2033
    View details
    1418 Ss St4-41

    1418 Ss St4-41

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1418 Ss St4-41, Murphysboro, IL 62966-2569
    View details
    Williams St

    Williams St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Williams St, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    View details
    901 Walnut St

    901 Walnut St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    901 Walnut St, Murphysboro, IL 62966-2127
    View details
    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    View details
    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    View details
    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    Murphysboro, IL 62966

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Murphysboro, IL 62966
    View details
    Industrial Park Rd

    Industrial Park Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.71 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Industrial Park Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    View details

    Murphysboro, IL Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial land for sale in Murphysboro, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $428,900.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Murphysboro, IL start at $29,900, averaging $214,450, and reaching up to $399,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 4
    Commercial land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 14K
    Population Growth (5Y) -8.3%
    Median Household Income $54,242
    College Educated 32.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Murphysboro submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    62966 $199.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings