Property Types
    1

Benton, AR Alexander, AR Bauxite, AR
    11 results
    Bryant, AR Development Opportunity
    $250,000
    0.93 Acres

    Bryant, AR Development Opportunity

    1004 N Reynolds Road, Bryant, AR 72022

    0.93 acre commercial land near I-30 in Bryant, AR.

    • High‑visibility location on a heavily traveled street
    • Development opportunity on .93 acres +/-
    • Proximity to I‑30
    • Located in Bryant, one of Arkansas' fastest‑growing cities
    • Near many national chain businesses
    Updated: Jan 12
    View details
    Highway 5 Commercial Land Available
    $4,500,000
    678,229 SF

    Highway 5 Commercial Land Available

    6205 Highway 5, Bryant, AR 72022

    Large commercial land parcel on Highway 5 in Bryant.

    • New Construction: Built in 2026.
    • Located in Saline County.
    • Highway Frontage: Situated on Hwy 5N.
    • Easy to Find: Located to the left of Gassy's.
    • Conveniently Located: Directly across from Meeting St.
    Updated: Apr 6
    View details
    Highway Frontage Development Opportunity
    $950,000
    1,680 SF

    Highway Frontage Development Opportunity

    Commercial land for sale with highway frontage and high traffic.

    2215 Brandon Road, Bryant, AR 72022
    View details
    Commercial Lot on I-30
    $999,900
    3.00 Acres

    Commercial Lot on I-30

    Commercial land with high visibility on I-30 in Bryant, AR.

    23395 I-30, Bryant, AR 72022
    View details
    Commercial Acreage on Reynolds Road
    $900,000
    5.65 Acres

    Commercial Acreage on Reynolds Road

    Commercial land with high visibility and access near interstate.

    2025 Reynolds Road, Bryant, AR 72022
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Bryant Marketplace
    $379,605
    1.74 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Bryant Marketplace

    1.7-acre commercial lot in Bryant Marketplace, suitable for various uses.

    East 1/2 Tract 4, Market Place East, Bryant, AR 72022
    View details
    66.50 Acres with I-30 Frontage
    Contact for pricing
    66.50 Acres

    66.50 Acres with I-30 Frontage

    66.50 acres with easy I-30 access and ample frontage.

    Bryant Pkwy, Bryant, AR
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Bryant
    $129,900

    Commercial Lot in Bryant

    Commercial lot in the heart of Bryant, Arkansas.

    000 Reynolds, Bryant, AR 72202
    View details
    8.20 AC Commercial Land
    Contact for pricing
    8.20 Acres

    8.20 AC Commercial Land

    8.20 AC of land with highway frontage, utilities available.

    I-30 East, Bryant, AR
    View details
    Hurricane Creek Village Outlot Land
    Contact for pricing

    Hurricane Creek Village Outlot Land

    Last opportunity for land at I-30/Alcoa intersection.

    I-30 and Alcoa Rd, Bryant, AR 72019
    View details
    Landers Corporate Plaza Land Parcel
    $385,000
    1.40 Acres

    Landers Corporate Plaza Land Parcel

    1.4 acre commercial land parcel with all utilities.

    22461 I-30 S, Bryant, AR 72022
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 11 Active listings in Bryant, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 61 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Land Near I-30
    $989,900
    4.93 Acres

    Commercial Land Near I-30

    Commercial tract located one mile from I-30 on Alcoa Exchange.

    6805 ALCOA ROAD, Benton, AR 72015
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Benton, AR
    $349,900

    Commercial Lot in Benton, AR

    1.38 acre commercial lot in prime Benton location.

    6601 Alcoa Road, Benton, AR 72015
    View details
    Prime Interstate Frontage Land
    Contact for pricing

    Prime Interstate Frontage Land

    15+ acres with commercial zoning and high visibility.

    20113 Interstate 30, Benton, AR 72015
    View details
    Commercial Land on Highway 5
    $1,600,000
    2.30 Acres

    Commercial Land on Highway 5

    2.3 acres suitable for office or multipurpose center.

    3025 Highway 5 N, Benton, AR 72019
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Bryant, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Bryant, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    3519 Market Pl Ave

    3519 Market Pl Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.50 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $650,000
    3519 Market Pl Ave, Bryant, AR 72022
    View details
    Progress Way

    Progress Way

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.87 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Progress Way, Bryant, AR 72022
    View details
    Hwy 5th 5

    Hwy 5th 5

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.47 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $4,650,000
    Hwy 5th 5, Bryant, AR
    View details
    Reynolds Rd

    Reynolds Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.85 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Reynolds Rd, Bryant, AR 72022
    View details
    Reynolds Rd

    Reynolds Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.91 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,485,000
    Reynolds Rd, Bryant, AR 72022
    View details
    Bryant, AR 72022

    Bryant, AR 72022

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.86 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bryant, AR 72022
    View details
    Hwy 5th 5

    Hwy 5th 5

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 5th 5, Bryant, AR 72019
    View details
    101 Farmers Market St

    101 Farmers Market St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Farmers Market St, Bryant, AR 72022
    View details
    Market Pl Ave

    Market Pl Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Market Pl Ave, Bryant, AR 72022
    View details
    Market Pl Ave

    Market Pl Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Market Pl Ave, Bryant, AR 72022
    View details
    3801 Hwy 5th N

    3801 Hwy 5th N

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $745,000
    3801 Hwy 5th N, Bryant, AR 72022-9028
    View details
    1109 Reynolds Rd

    1109 Reynolds Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 864 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1109 Reynolds Rd, Bryant, AR 72022-3037
    View details
    30th S 30th Ss

    30th S 30th Ss

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    30th S 30th Ss, Bryant, AR 72022
    View details

    Bryant, AR Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial land for sale in Bryant, AR, showcased through 11 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 679,909 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $5,450,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Bryant, AR start at $950,000, averaging $2,725,000, and reaching up to $4,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 10
    Residential land & home lots 8

    Demographics Overview

    Population 76K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.7%
    Median Household Income $77,796
    College Educated 31.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Bryant submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Little Rock $129.9K
    Benton $821.3K
    Bryant $1.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.87%
    Property Tax per SF $93.18 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings