Commercial Land

Toms River, NJ Commercial Land for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Beachwood, NJ Bayville, NJ Brick, NJ Lavallette, NJ Seaside Heights, NJ Lakewood, NJ Manchester, NJ Lanoka Harbor, NJ
Commercial Pad Site
Updated: Jan 6
Commercial Pad Site

1922 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753

Contact for pricing
44,204 sqft 10.24 AC lot
10.24‑acre commercial land site with 44,204 SF of total property size
Ground lease structured as triple net
Pad can accommodate a 4,140‑square‑foot building
Utilities stubbed to the pad; public water and public sewer available
Frontage along Hooper Avenue with rear access along Church Road
View details
Commercial Land Parcel for Development
Updated: Jun 8
Commercial Land Parcel for Development

1131 Hooper Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

Contact for pricing
0.96 AC lot
Adjacent to a 70,000 SF VA medical facility (now open).
Combine parcels for development: +/- 4.8‑acre and 2.24‑acre parcels can be combined and share an existing stormwater management system.
Combine the 2.24‑acre and 0.96‑acre parcels to use existing 25 parking spaces on the 0.96‑acre parcel.
Site has four‑way access to signalized intersections at Hooper Ave and Caudina Ave, and Route 571 and Hooper Ave.
Very close to Ocean County Mall on the primary access road.
View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 21 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Toms River, NJ, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 15 Properties for Sales.

Commercial land for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Commercial Land with Paved Parking
Commercial Land with Paved Parking

309 State Route 33 E, Manalapan, NJ 07726

$6,000/Mo
131,987 sqft 3.03 AC lot

C-3 zoning and a paved area support a range of commercial site functions.

View details
Commercial Land with Auto Bay
Commercial Land with Auto Bay

Asbury Park, NJ 07712

Contact for pricing
1,830 sqft 0.93 AC lot

Commercial land with an auto bay, off-street parking, and public water and sewer.

View details
Highway Frontage Commercial Land
Highway Frontage Commercial Land

Asbury Park, NJ 07712

Contact for pricing
1,830 sqft

Development site positioned along State Route 35 with strong roadway exposure.

View details
Commercial Land with Office
Commercial Land with Office

309 State Route 33 East E, Manalapan, NJ 07726

Contact for pricing

A small office is included, and the building is offered in as-is condition.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Toms River, NJ

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 15 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Berkeley Township Commercial Property Opportunity
Berkeley Township Commercial Property Opportunity

219 Route 9, Berkeley, NJ 08721

$1,599,000
4,032 sqft 1.43 AC lot

1.43 acres with 4,032 SF flexible commercial space.

View details
Commercial Land with RHB Zoning
Commercial Land with RHB Zoning

1005 - 1013 FLEETWOOD Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08755

$400,000
0.14 AC lot

Rural Highway Business zoning supports retail, office, hospitality, and community-oriented commercial uses.

View details
Highway Business Mobile Home & RV Park
Highway Business Mobile Home & RV Park

2120 Route 37, Toms River, NJ 08753

$2,500,000
1.24 AC lot

Operating trailer park with Highway Business zoning and public sewer service.

View details
Commercial Development Land
Commercial Development Land

1 South Main Street, Toms River, NJ 08757

Contact for pricing
12,000 sqft

Proposed site for a boutique office or restaurant development with strong regional highway access.

View details
Signalized Corner Commercial Land
Signalized Corner Commercial Land

115 Saint Catherine Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08755

$650,000
1.06 AC lot

RHB-zoned parcel with dual-road frontage and an existing curb cut.

View details
Vacant Commercial Land Parcel
Vacant Commercial Land Parcel

178 Walnut Street, Toms River, NJ 08753

$165,000
0.21 AC lot

Vacant parcel offered for purchase as-is, with buyer to verify utilities, zoning, and permitting requirements for intended development.

View details
Land Near Medical Center
Land Near Medical Center

1024 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753

$125,000
0.69 AC lot

Flag lot near Hackensack Meridian Medical Center in Toms River.

View details
Toms River Commercial Land Opportunity
Toms River Commercial Land Opportunity

178 Walnut Street, Toms River, NJ 08753

$165,000
0.21 AC lot

Vacant commercial land parcel in a desirable Toms River location.

View details
Prime Commercial Corner Lot
Prime Commercial Corner Lot

115 Saint Catherine Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08755

$650,000
1.06 AC lot

1.06-acre corner lot on heavily trafficked Route 37.

View details
Approved Self-Storage Development Opportunity
Approved Self-Storage Development Opportunity

255 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753

Contact for pricing
76,125 sqft 3.70 AC lot

Approved self-storage development site in Toms River, New Jersey.

View details
Commercial Land Development Site
Commercial Land Development Site

1009 Fleetwood Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08755

$400,000

RHB-zoned commercial land assembled from three contiguous parcels with multiple potential commercial and service uses.

View details
Land Behind Medical Center
Land Behind Medical Center

1024 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753

$125,000

Flag lot with subdivision potential near Hackensack Meridian.

View details
Commercial Land Great Location
Commercial Land Great Location

1181 Fischer Boulevard, Toms River, NJ 08753

$329,900

Commercial property in a great location with many potential uses.

View details
Buildable Commercial Lot on Route 37
Buildable Commercial Lot on Route 37

2033 Route 37, Toms River, NJ 08753

$259,000

Commercial land with utilities and highway visibility on Route 37.

View details
Vacant Land in Berkeley, NJ
Vacant Land in Berkeley, NJ

Market Ext, Berkeley, NJ 08721

Contact for pricing
0.34 AC lot

Three corner lots totaling approximately 0.15 acres in Berkeley.

View details

Toms River, NJ Commercial land Lease Rates & Market Statistics

Browse 2 Commercial land listings for lease in Toms River, NJ on Realmo, a commercial real estate marketplace serving the Toms River area. The current inventory totals 44,204 square feet of properties.

Toms River accounts for 50% of the 4 commercial land listings currently available across Ocean County, where nearby markets include Barnegat Township and Berkeley Township. Commercial land is one of the more limited space types in Toms River, with just 2 listings currently available — a scarcity worth factoring into lease negotiations.

List
Map
Why this one?
Saved
Reason not saved — we won't ask again