Commercial Land

Monroe Township, NJ Commercial Land for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Monroe Twp, NJ Jamesburg, NJ Cranbury, NJ Dayton, NJ Spotswood, NJ Manalapan, NJ Old Bridge, NJ Englishtown, NJ
Prime Retail Site on Black Horse Pike
Updated: Jan 26
Prime Retail Site on Black Horse Pike

Monroe Township, NJ 08094

Contact for pricing
1 sqft
Highly visible retail site at the intersection of Black Horse Pike and Karen Drive.
Located in a rapidly growing trade area.
Convenient access to Atlantic City and New Jersey shore communities via major roadways.
Located within a high‑income residential area (>$81,000 per year).
High population density: 177,000 people within 7 miles.
View details
Turn Any Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Owner equity, real caprate, demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 21 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Monroe Township, NJ, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 16 Properties for Sales.

Commercial land for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Pad Site in Gated Community
Pad Site in Gated Community

301 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Contact for pricing

Pad site suitable for retail, office, or QSR restaurant.

View details
Winslow Township Commercial Land For Rent
Winslow Township Commercial Land For Rent

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

$3,500/Mo

Commercial land available for rent in Winslow Township, NJ.

View details
Retail Space For Lease
Retail Space For Lease

154 NJ 73, Voorhees Township, NJ

Contact for pricing
3,600 sqft

Retail space available for lease or build-to-suit opportunity.

View details
Retail Space For Lease
Retail Space For Lease

154 NJ-73, Voorhees Township, NJ

Contact for pricing
20,000 sqft

Retail space available for lease or build-to-suit.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Monroe Township, NJ

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 16 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Cleared Corner Commercial Land
Cleared Corner Commercial Land

301 N Tuckahoe Road, Williamstown, NJ 08094

$450,000
1,600 sqft

Cleared and fenced corner lot currently configured for auto-related use, sold in as-is condition.

View details
Two-Story Office Building with Storage
Two-Story Office Building with Storage

2922 Fries Mill Road, Williamstown, NJ 08094

$1,100,000
2,000 sqft 4.72 AC lot

Two-story office building with separate entrances and utilities, plus detached storage with overhead doors, on commercially zoned lots.

View details
Approved Dispensary Development Land
Approved Dispensary Development Land

1851 N BLACK HORSE PIKE, Williamstown, NJ 08094

$700,000

Commercial land parcel with approval for a marijuana dispensary and frontage along Black Horse Pike in Williamstown, NJ.

View details
Commercial Land on Black Horse Pike
Commercial Land on Black Horse Pike

1851 N Black Horse Pike, Williamstown, NJ 08094

$700,000

Commercial land available on Black Horse Pike, Williamstown, NJ.

View details
Pad Site Next to Walmart
Pad Site Next to Walmart

1840 S Blackhorse Pike, Williamstown, NJ 08094

Contact for pricing
1.70 AC lot

1.7 acre pad site adjacent to Walmart Supercenter.

View details
Highly Visible Commercial Development Land
Highly Visible Commercial Development Land

2649 Fries Mill Road, Williamstown, NJ 08094

Contact for pricing
3.40 AC lot

Commercial District-zoned land offering +/-3.40 acres with development potential and convenient regional access.

View details
High-Exposure Commercial Development Land
High-Exposure Commercial Development Land

3898 S Black Horse Pike, Williamstown, NJ 08094

Contact for pricing
6.00 AC lot

6+ acre commercial parcel with lighted parking lot, light poles, and an existing pole sign frame on Black Horse Pike.

View details
Land in Williamstown, NJ
Land in Williamstown, NJ

CRYSTAL Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094

$40,000
0.26 AC lot

Land available in Williamstown, buyer responsible for due diligence.

View details
Corner Commercial Land Lot
Corner Commercial Land Lot

1420 N Black Horse Pike, Williamstown, NJ 08094

Contact for pricing
1.06 AC lot

Corner lot with frontage on Hwy 42 and Crystal Avenue in a commercial district, totaling about 1 acre.

View details
Corner Commercial Development Land
Corner Commercial Development Land

1420 N BLACK HORSE PK Pike, Williamstown, NJ 08094

$160,000
1.06 AC lot

Commercially zoned corner lot with extensive frontage on Black Horse Pike for a variety of neighborhood-oriented uses.

View details
Commercial Land in Cannabis Zone
Commercial Land in Cannabis Zone

1361 N BLACK HORSE PK, Williamstown, NJ 08094

$499,890
7.72 AC lot

Vacant, level commercial parcel with 298 feet of frontage and public water and sewer availability.

View details
Commercial Land with Major Road Frontage
Commercial Land with Major Road Frontage

130 Grandview Avenue, Williamstown, NJ 08094

Contact for pricing

Commercial land offering frontage on both Grandview and the Black Horse Pike, positioned between Grandview and Harrell.

View details
Commercial Land for Sale
Commercial Land for Sale

2379 S Black Horse Pike, Williamstown, NJ 08094

Contact for pricing

Commercial land available for sale at 2379 S Black Horse Pike in Williamstown, NJ.

View details
Commercial Land in Williamstown, NJ
Commercial Land in Williamstown, NJ

872 BLACK HORSE PK, Williamstown, NJ 08094

$875,000
12.49 AC lot

Commercial land available with potential for development.

View details
Commercially Zoned Corner Lot
Commercially Zoned Corner Lot

1580 N BLACK HORSE PK, Williamstown, NJ 08094

$74,890
0.37 AC lot

Commercial corner lot in Williamstown, zoned for multiple uses.

View details
Commercial Land with Extensive Frontage
Commercial Land with Extensive Frontage

4440 S BLACK HORSE PK, Williamstown, NJ 08094

$85,000

Commercially zoned land along Black Horse Pike with electric at the street and large frontage.

View details

Monroe Township, NJ Commercial land Market Trends and Statistics

Explore Commercial land leasing options in Monroe Township, NJ with 1 listings featured on our commercial real estate exchange. The current inventory includes 1 square feet of properties.
List
Map