Commercial Land

Glendale, AZ Commercial Land for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Phoenix, AZ Peoria, AZ Tolleson, AZ Sun City, AZ Avondale, AZ
14 properties
Sort:
Bell Road Ground Lease Opportunity
Updated: Mar 6
Bell Road Ground Lease Opportunity

5350 W Bell Rd, Glendale, AZ 85308

Contact for pricing
High‑visibility location at the northwest corner of Bell Road and 53rd Avenue.
Potential for drive‑thru.
Excellent frontage on Bell Road.
Surrounded by major retail anchors (Walmart, Sprouts, Kohl’s, Outback Steakhouse).
Strong consumer base with over 300K population within 5 miles.
View details
Prime Glendale Retail Opportunity
Updated: May 14
Prime Glendale Retail Opportunity

5110 N 83rd Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85305

Contact for pricing
Highly visible location at a signalized intersection of Camelback Road and 83rd Avenue, with over 50,000 vehicles per day.
Positioned in a dominant retail corridor adjacent to high‑performing national anchors like EōS Fitness and the #1 ranked Safeway in Phoenix.
Dense, established demographics with over 400,000 residents within a five‑mile radius.
Located in the rapidly expanding West Valley submarket, near major economic drivers like the $40 billion TSMC semiconductor campus and State Farm Stadium.
Flexible configurations ideal for retail, service, and quick‑service restaurant users, including drive‑thru potential.
View details
Retail Land with Drive-Thru Potential
Retail Land with Drive-Thru Potential

5350 W Bell Rd, Glendale, AZ 85308

Contact for pricing

Commercial land parcel with excellent frontage on Bell Road and potential for drive-through development.

View details
Turn Any Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Owner equity, real caprate, demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Corner Lot in Downtown Glendale
Corner Lot in Downtown Glendale

5943 W GLENN Drive, Glendale, AZ 85301

$5,000/Mo

Commercial land for rent in a high-visibility location.

View details
Commercial Land Near Major Arterial
Commercial Land Near Major Arterial

8334 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

Contact for pricing

Commercial land in Glendale with close access to Loop 101 and high-traffic intersection exposure nearby.

View details
Commercial Land with Arterial Access
Commercial Land with Arterial Access

9600 W Georgia Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

Contact for pricing

Commercial land offered for ground lease or sale, directly off Loop 101 with proximity to major regional attractions.

View details
Commercial Land Site With Freeway Access
Commercial Land Site With Freeway Access

8334 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

Contact for pricing

Commercial land near Loop 101, with strong nearby activity supported by 143,000 residents within 3 miles.

View details
Commercial Land on Bell Road
Commercial Land on Bell Road

SWC 53rd Ave, Glendale, AZ

Contact for pricing

Commercial land for rent with frontage on Bell Road.

View details
Glendale Avenue Commercial Land Available
Glendale Avenue Commercial Land Available

6305 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

Contact for pricing

Approximately 0.84 acres of commercial land for lease.

View details
Prime Retail Development Pad
Prime Retail Development Pad

4240 W Union Hills Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

Contact for pricing
3,500 sqft

Retail pad available for ground lease, build-to-suit, or sale at a busy Glendale intersection.

View details
Fully Improved Retail Pad Sites
Fully Improved Retail Pad Sites

7499 W Bethany Home Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

Contact for pricing
1,890 sqft

Two PAD-ready pad sites with C-1 zoning, each designed for a proposed building and drive-thru use.

View details
Glendale Land Opportunity For Rent
Glendale Land Opportunity For Rent

NWC Loop 303 & Bethany Home Rd, Glendale, AZ

Contact for pricing

Land available for rent in a growing west valley area.

View details
Commercial Land for Ground Lease
Commercial Land for Ground Lease

S/SWC Bell Road & 59th Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308

Contact for pricing

Approximately 2.014 acres of commercial land available for lease.

View details
Glendale Commercial Land for Lease
Glendale Commercial Land for Lease

Reems Rd & Northern Pkwy, Glendale, AZ 85355

Contact for pricing
1,180,000 sqft

Planned development with spaces ranging from 350,000 to 1,180,000 SF.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 39 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 14 Active listings in Glendale, AZ, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 21 Properties for Sales.

Commercial land for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Commercial Land for Development
Commercial Land for Development

9108 S 58th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85339

Contact for pricing

Commercial land zoned C-1 in Phoenix, located less than one mile east of Loop 202.

View details
C-2 Zoned Commercial Land Pad Site
C-2 Zoned Commercial Land Pad Site

7550 W Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Contact for pricing

C-2 zoned commercial pad site on a major intersection with strong regional population within five miles.

View details
Peoria Avenue Retail Pad
Peoria Avenue Retail Pad

7565 W Peoria Ave, Peoria, AZ

Contact for pricing

Retail pad available for lease near new apartments.

View details
Commercial Land For Rent
Commercial Land For Rent

7539 W Peoria Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345

Contact for pricing

Commercial land available for rent at 7539 W Peoria Ave.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Glendale, AZ

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 21 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Land Available off Loop 101
Land Available off Loop 101

7910 W Beardsley Rd, Glendale, AZ 85308

$1,267,164
70,398 sqft

Land available for development near Loop 101 in Glendale, AZ.

View details
Commercial Development Land Opportunity
Commercial Development Land Opportunity

6801 North 59th Avenue, Unit 4246, Glendale, AZ 85301

$1,050,000
43,962 sqft 1.00 AC lot

Two adjoining C-2 parcels totaling about one acre offer dual access and flexible commercial development on flat, usable ground.

View details
Glendale Multifamily Development Opportunity
Glendale Multifamily Development Opportunity

5544 N 59th Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85301

$7,950,000
7.32 AC lot

7-acre site approved for 120 apartment units.

View details
Glendale Land Opportunity
Glendale Land Opportunity

4218 W BEARDSLEY Road, Glendale, AZ 85308

$975,000
2.68 AC lot

Large 2.68 acre lot suitable for various uses.

View details
Arrowhead Towne Center Pad Sites
Arrowhead Towne Center Pad Sites

7700 W Arrowhead Towne Center, Glendale, AZ 85308

Contact for pricing
43,560 sqft

1-2 acre pads available in Arrowhead Towne Center.

View details
C-2 Zoning Retail Pads
C-2 Zoning Retail Pads

8334 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

Contact for pricing
2,000 sqft

C-2 zoned pads with about 2,000 SF available adjacent to Federico’s.

View details
Commercial Land at 59th Avenue
Commercial Land at 59th Avenue

5544 N 59th Avenue _, Glendale, AZ 85301

$7,950,000

Commercial land available at the corner of 59th Avenue.

View details
Commercial Land Outparcel Opportunity
Commercial Land Outparcel Opportunity

4121 W Electra Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310

Contact for pricing
0.91 AC lot

±0.91-acre outparcel offered for lease or sale near a junior anchor tenant.

View details
Glendale Commercial Land Available
Glendale Commercial Land Available

5650 W Beverly Ln, Glendale, AZ

Contact for pricing
6.35 AC lot

Commercial land with utilities in Glendale, Arizona.

View details
Commercial Corner Development Parcel
Commercial Corner Development Parcel

5943 W Glenn Drive, Glendale, AZ 85301

$369,000
0.38 AC lot

Corner commercial parcel with high visibility, Centerline Overlay District designation, and no setbacks for commercial build.

View details

Glendale, AZ Commercial land Market Trends and Statistics

Explore Commercial land leasing options in Glendale, AZ with 14 listings featured on our commercial real estate exchange. The current inventory includes 1,185,390 square feet of properties.
List
Map