Property Types
    1
    $

    Charlotte County, FL Churches & Religious Facilities for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lehigh Acres, FL Cape Coral, FL Port Charlotte, FL
    Versatile Campus with Multiple Buildings
    $800,000
    10,508 SF

    Versatile Campus with Multiple Buildings

    4827 FAIRWAY DRIVE N, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Unique 6-acre campus ideal for diverse uses.

    • Unique 6‑acre campus with multiple buildings suitable for a variety of uses.
    • Four buildings including a main building, repurposed residential home, and two dormitory‑style buildings with full bathrooms.
    • Recent roof replacements in 2023 on all buildings.
    • Approximately 66 on‑site parking spaces.
    • Inviting outdoor amenities including a large covered patio, outdoor kitchen, volleyball court, and ample seating.
    Updated: Feb 5
    View details
    Versatile Campus with Multiple Buildings
    $800,000
    6.00 Acres

    Versatile Campus with Multiple Buildings

    4827 FAIRWAY Dr N, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    Unique 6-acre campus suitable for diverse uses.

    • Versatile 6‑acre campus suitable for residential, educational, office, community, or ministry‑related uses.
    • Substantial recent improvements, including roof replacements in 2023 and newer LVP flooring throughout.
    • Includes a main building plus three additional buildings, including dormitory‑style housing with full bathrooms.
    • Approximately 66 on‑site parking spaces, accommodating large gatherings.
    • Inviting outdoor amenities including a large covered patio, outdoor kitchen, and volleyball court.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Turnkey Church in Punta Gorda
    $1,250,000
    4,224 SF

    Turnkey Church in Punta Gorda

    Well-maintained church facility with ample parking and new roof.

    2623 VASCO STREET, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
    View details
    Murdock Executive Center Worship Space
    Contact for pricing
    2,137 SF

    Murdock Executive Center Worship Space

    Class A worship space in Murdock Executive Center.

    18316 Murdock Cir 101-103, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 8 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Charlotte County, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Waterfront Lot on Little Gasparilla
    $449,987
    0.94 Acres

    Waterfront Lot on Little Gasparilla

    Waterfront lot with private dock on Little Gasparilla Island.

    9144 CARTER ST, Placida, FL 33946
    View details
    Commercial Land Near US 41
    $1,495,000
    2.55 Acres

    Commercial Land Near US 41

    2.55 Acres near US 41, Fort Myers, Florida.

    US 41 & Harborage Drive, Fort Myers, FL 33908
    View details
    Sanibel Buildable Lot Near Beach
    $549,000
    0.35 Acres

    Sanibel Buildable Lot Near Beach

    Cleared lot near beach with deeded access in Sanibel.

    2950 W Gulf Drive, Sanibel, FL 33957
    View details
    Sanibel Buildable Lot Near Beach
    $549,000
    0.40 Acres

    Sanibel Buildable Lot Near Beach

    Cleared lot near beach with deeded access in Sanibel.

    2950 W Gulf Drive, Sanibel, FL 33957
    View details

    Charlotte County, FL Churches & Religious Facilities Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 churches & religious facilities for sale in Charlotte County, FL, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 14,732 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,050,000.

    Sale prices for church buildings in Charlotte County, FL start at $800,000, averaging $1,025,000, and reaching up to $1,250,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map