Property Types
    1

Turn-Key Brewery and Tap Room
    $269,500
    13,885 SF

    Turn-Key Brewery and Tap Room

    234 W Dallas Street, Dallas, WI 54733

    Established brewery and tap room with growth potential for sale.

    • Turn‑key brewery and tap room with a great reputation.
    • Established craft brewery, the first in Western Wisconsin (since 1994).
    • Significant growth potential: expanded hours, increased distribution, distilling, contract brewing.
    • Equipment purchased for brand growth and increased brewing capacity.
    • Additional 1‑acre lot available with stage and pole shed.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Turn-Key Brewery and Tap Room
    $259,500
    13,885 SF

    Turn-Key Brewery and Tap Room

    234 W Dallas Street, Dallas, WI 54733

    Established brewery and tap room with room for growth potential.

    • Turn‑key brewery and tap room with established reputation.
    • First craft brewery in Western Wisconsin (established 1994).
    • Significant growth potential through expanded hours, increased distribution, and distilling.
    • Includes equipment for brand growth and increased brewing capacity.
    • Furnished interior.
    Updated: Jun 8, 2022
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Dallas, WI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Big Minnow Bar and Grill
    $639,900
    4,202 SF

    Big Minnow Bar and Grill

    Profitable bar and grill with bait shop on Highway 27.

    26490 State Hwy 27, Holcombe, WI 54745
    View details
    Legendary Bar and Grill
    $599,900
    4,202 SF

    Legendary Bar and Grill

    Profitable bar and grill with bait shop in Holcombe, WI.

    26490 State Highway 27, Holcombe, WI 54745
    View details
    Established Bar and Grill For Sale
    $239,900

    Established Bar and Grill For Sale

    Well-established bar and grill with loyal customer base.

    26566 County Highway X, Cadott, WI 54727
    View details
    Established Bar and Restaurant
    $299,900
    2,635 SF

    Established Bar and Restaurant

    Remodeled bar and restaurant in downtown Cadott, Wisconsin.

    332 N Main St, Cadott, WI 54727
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Turtle Lake Commercial Land Available
    $1,000,000
    11.71 Acres

    Turtle Lake Commercial Land Available

    11.71 acres of commercial land in Turtle Lake, Wisconsin.

    Industrial Avenue, Turtle Lake, WI 54889
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Siren, WI
    $58,000
    0.98 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Siren, WI

    0.98-acre commercial lot ideal for development in Siren, WI.

    24175 1st Avenue, Siren, WI 54872
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Siren, WI
    $42,000
    0.44 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Siren, WI

    Prime .44-acre commercial lot ready for development in Siren, WI.

    Tbd 1st Avenue, Siren, WI 54872
    View details
    Irma Tavern and Restaurant Opportunity
    $235,000
    2,617 SF

    Irma Tavern and Restaurant Opportunity

    Tavern and restaurant on 5+ acres with multiple options.

    N5640 STATE HIGHWAY 107, Irma, WI 54442
    View details

    Dallas, WI Bars & Pubs Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 bars & pubs for sale in Dallas, WI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 27,770 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $529,000.

    Sale prices for pubs in Dallas, WI start at $259,500, averaging $264,500, and reaching up to $269,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Bars & Pubs 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,311
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.7%
    Median Household Income $56,850
    College Educated 20.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Dallas submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    54733 $264.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.59%
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.23 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings