Property Types
    1

Map
    Richmond, VA Roanoke, VA Fredericksburg, VA
    Former Bank Building in Norton
    $395,000
    19,345 SF

    Former Bank Building in Norton

    702 NW Park Avenue, Norton, VA 24273

    Former Bank of America building with redevelopment potential in downtown Norton.

    • Large 19,000+ sq ft finished space in downtown Norton.
    • Zoned B‑2, allowing for commercial space and residential conversion (lofts/apartments).
    • Located on 4 lots, including a drive‑through with 20 parking spaces.
    • Multiple spaces on the main floor suitable for leasing with separate entrances.
    • Includes original bank safes with safety deposit boxes and keys.
    Updated: Jan 24, 2025
    View details
    Former Bank Building in Norton
    $420,000
    19,345 SF

    Former Bank Building in Norton

    702 Park Avenue, Norton, VA 24273

    Downtown Norton former bank building with redevelopment potential.

    • Expansive 19,000+ sq ft finished space in downtown Norton.
    • Zoned B‑2, allowing for commercial and residential conversion (lofts/apartments).
    • Located on 4 downtown lots, including a drive‑through with 20 parking spaces.
    • Unique historical feature: original bank safes with safety deposit boxes and keys.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Norton County, VA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Richmond, KY Out Parcel Land
    $1,400,000
    1.71 Acres

    Richmond, KY Out Parcel Land

    1.71 acre outparcel ideal for retail, restaurant, or office.

    2072 Merchant Drive, Richmond, KY 40475
    View details
    Commercial Land on Robinson Road
    $149,000
    2.60 Acres

    Commercial Land on Robinson Road

    2.6-acre commercial development site in Lockport, NY.

    6071 Robinson Rd, South, Lockport, NY 14094
    View details
    Commercial Land in Terrytown
    $65,000

    Commercial Land in Terrytown

    Vacant commercial land ready for development in Terrytown, Louisiana.

    121 Holmes Boulevard, Terrytown, LA 70056
    View details
    Development-Ready Site on Highway 412
    $735,000
    8,252 SF

    Development-Ready Site on Highway 412

    Turn-key site with city-approved plans and high traffic exposure.

    -- Highway 412, E Kenwood, Siloam Springs, AR 72761
    View details

    Norton County, VA Banks Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 banks for sale in Norton County, VA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 38,690 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $815,000.

    Sale prices for bank buildings in Norton County, VA start at $395,000, averaging $407,500, and reaching up to $420,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map