Property Types
    1
    $

    Springdale, AR Aviation Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Elm Springs, AR Lowell, AR Fayetteville, AR
    New Hangar at Springdale Airport
    $775,000
    3,600 SF

    New Hangar at Springdale Airport

    1615 Hangar B4 Airport Avenue, Springdale, AR 72764

    New construction hangar with hydraulic door, kitchenette, and mezzanine.

    • Brand new 60' x 60' hangar at Springdale Airport.
    • Features a 26' height with a 20' x 50' Schweiss hydraulic door with remotes.
    • Completion date December 2025.
    • Includes kitchenette, bathroom, and mezzanine lounge.
    • Plenty of electrical outlets and high bay LED lighting.
    Updated: Apr 18, 2025
    View details
    New Hangar at Springdale Airport
    $1,650,000
    9,945 SF

    New Hangar at Springdale Airport

    1615 Hangar A Airport Avenue, Springdale, AR 72764

    New construction hangar with mezzanine lounge, completed December 2026.

    • Brand new construction hangar at Springdale Airport (completion December 2026).
    • Large 117' x 85' hangar space with impressive 26' height.
    • Features a 20' x 60' Schweiss hydraulic door with remotes.
    • Includes kitchenette, bathroom, and 800 sqft mezzanine lounge.
    • Secure parking and private entrance.
    Updated: Jan 12, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Springdale, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Holley Mountain Airpark Lot
    $38,000
    2.66 Acres

    Holley Mountain Airpark Lot

    2.66 acre lot in Holley Mountain Airpark.

    Lot 77 Mustang Drive, Clinton, AR 72031
    View details
    Holley Mountain Airpark Lot
    $49,000
    3.23 Acres

    Holley Mountain Airpark Lot

    3.23 acre lot in Holley Mountain Airpark.

    Lot 76 Mustang Drive, Clinton, AR 72031
    View details
    Cotter, AR Airpark Lot
    $75,000
    2.38 Acres

    Cotter, AR Airpark Lot

    2.38-acre lot near runway, ideal for aviation enthusiasts.

    002-10395-000 DENTON FERRY ROAD, Cotter, AR 72626
    View details
    Fly-In Property Near White River
    $149,900
    1.14 Acres

    Fly-In Property Near White River

    Two adjoining 1.14-acre tracts in Valley Fly-In community.

    002-10367-034 VALLEY AIRPORT PLACE, Cotter, AR 72626
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land with Airport Runway Access
    $109,000
    1.40 Acres

    Land with Airport Runway Access

    1.4 acres of land with private airport runway access.

    7550 Harvey Road, Guthrie, OK 73044
    View details
    Bonham, TX Unimproved Land
    $1,690,000
    60.00 Acres

    Bonham, TX Unimproved Land

    60 acres with road frontage, development potential in Bonham, TX.

    0000 TX-121 & Airport Rd, Bonham, TX 75418
    View details
    Land For Sale in Anna
    $205,000

    Land For Sale in Anna

    Land available in Collin County, near SH 121.

    0000 Cr-530, Anna, TX 75409
    View details
    Shreveport Commercial Land For Sale
    $936,000
    6.53 Acres

    Shreveport Commercial Land For Sale

    Prime commercial land with road frontage near I-49.

    5325 N Market Street, Shreveport, LA 71107
    View details

    Springdale, AR Aviation Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 aviation real estate for sale in Springdale, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,545 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,425,000.

    Sale prices for airports in Springdale, AR start at $775,000, averaging $1,212,500, and reaching up to $1,650,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Churches & religious facilities 3
    Aviation real estate 2
    1031 exchange properties 1
    Day care centers 1
    NNN properties 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Springdale fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 105K
    Population Growth (5Y) +10.2%
    Median Household Income $70,206
    College Educated 18.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Springdale submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72764 $1.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.32%
    Property Tax per SF $80.14 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings