$

    Lansford, PA Apartment Buildings for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Summit Hill, PA Coaldale, PA Nesquehoning, PA
    Lansford Boro Commercial Property
    $249,900
    2,520 SF

    Lansford Boro Commercial Property

    533 E Patterson Street, Lansford, PA 18232

    Renovated commercial property with liquor license and apartment.

    • Includes real estate, liquor license, and brand‑new restaurant equipment.
    • Completely renovated property in pristine condition.
    • Newly constructed two‑bedroom apartment with full kitchen, bathroom, and laundry.
    • Opportunity to establish a neighborhood tavern.
    • Apartment can be owner‑occupied or rented for income.
    Updated: Jan 16
    View details
    Renovated Tavern with Apartment
    $279,000
    2,520 SF

    Renovated Tavern with Apartment

    533 E Patterson St Lansford Pa 18232, Lansford, PA 18232

    Turnkey tavern with new equipment and renovated apartment.

    • Features a newly constructed two‑bedroom apartment with full kitchen, bathroom, and laundry.
    • Property has undergone a complete renovation from top to bottom.
    • Pristine condition; one of the most well‑maintained properties available.
    • Ideal for establishing a neighborhood tavern.
    Updated: May 9, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lansford, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    20-Unit Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $1,300,000
    9.86 Acres

    20-Unit Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    20-unit property with value-add potential near Lehigh Valley.

    1563 OLD ROUTE 22, Lenhartsville, PA 19534
    View details
    Updated 6-Unit Residential Building
    $475,000

    Updated 6-Unit Residential Building

    Recently updated, fully leased 6-unit building in Downtown Pottsville.

    319 West Market Street, Pottsville, PA 17901
    View details
    20-Unit Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $1,300,000
    13,801 SF

    20-Unit Multifamily Investment Opportunity

1563 Old U.S. 22, Lenhartsville, PA 19534
    View details
    Five-Unit Apartment Building with Parking
    $359,900

    Five-Unit Apartment Building with Parking

    Apartment building with parking lot, sold as-is.

    716 - 718 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Brooklyn Two-Family Home with Development Potential
    $1,888,888
    2,660 SF

    Brooklyn Two-Family Home with Development Potential

    Two-family home on a large lot with significant development potential.

    69 Martense Street, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    View details
    Land Near Shepherd University
    $650,000
    3.70 Acres

    Land Near Shepherd University

    Prime land near Shepherd University with development potential.

    8285 MARTINSBURG Pike, Shepherdstown, WV 25443
    View details
    Multifamily Development Opportunity in Charlotte
    $559,700
    0.47 Acres

    Multifamily Development Opportunity in Charlotte

    Prime 0.47-acre parcel zoned for multifamily development near UNC Charlotte.

    4312 Tantilla Circle, Charlotte, NC 28215
    View details
    Asheville Development Opportunity: 5.94 Acres
    $2,500,000
    5.94 Acres

    Asheville Development Opportunity: 5.94 Acres

    5.94-acre parcel zoned RM6, ideal for multi-family development.

    215 N Bear Creek Road, Asheville, NC 28806
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lansford, PA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lansford, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    110 Ridge St

    110 Ridge St

    Multifamily properties • 10,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Ridge St, Lansford, PA 18232
    View details
    200-202 Bertsch St

    200-202 Bertsch St

    Multifamily properties • 4,479 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    200-202 Bertsch St, Lansford, PA 18232
    View details

    Lansford, PA Apartment Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 apartment buildings for sale in Lansford, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,040 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $528,900.

    Sale prices for two-family homes in Lansford, PA start at $249,900, averaging $264,450, and reaching up to $279,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Lansford.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,144
    Population Growth (5Y) +8.8%
    Median Household Income $44,078
    College Educated 14.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lansford submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    18232 $264.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 11.42%
    Property Tax per SF $94.81 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings