$

    Jackson County, MO Apartment Buildings for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Kansas City, MO Louis, MO Saint Louis, MO
    Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $1,900,000
    0.60 Acres

    Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    9930 E 36th Street S, Independence, MO 64052

    Multifamily property with strong income potential in Independence, Missouri.

    • High In‑Place CAP Rate (~8.8%) with Stabilized Upside (11%+) indicates strong income potential.
    • Diversified Rental Income due to multiple units and an appealing unit mix.
    • Convenient Location provides easy access to major highways, employment, and local amenities.
    • Value‑Add Potential through rent increases, unit improvements, and optimized management.
    • Immediate Cash Flow offers a balance of current income and long‑term appreciation.
    Updated: Jan 7
    View details
    121-Unit Multifamily Complex in Grandview
    $9,600,000
    8.54 Acres

    121-Unit Multifamily Complex in Grandview

    13901 Grandboro Lane, Grandview, MO 64030

    Stabilized asset with assumable loan in Grandview, Missouri.

    • Assumable loan at a low interest rate of 3.1% maturing in 2032, eligible for supplemental with NOI increases.
    • Stabilized asset with a strong occupancy history, currently at 93%.
    • Located in the top‑performing submarket of South Kansas City/Grandview, which recorded the highest year‑over‑year asking rent growth in Q1 at 3.5%.
    • Diverse selection of spacious floor plans (average unit size of 920 square feet) including apartments and townhome units.
    • Excellent commuter accessibility to major highways/interstates (I‑49, I‑35, I‑70, HWY 150).
    Updated: Jul 25, 2025
    View details
    Independence Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $479,000
    3,840 SF

    Independence Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Well-maintained 5-unit apartment building near downtown Independence and Graceland University.

    1206 W White Oak St, Independence, MO 64050
    View details
    Independence Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $1,085,000
    0.18 Acres

    Independence Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Multifamily property in Independence, part of a larger portfolio.

    1815 S Evanston Avenue, Independence, MO 64052
    View details
    Patriot Place Apartments: 17 Units
    $1,350,000
    12,600 SF

    Patriot Place Apartments: 17 Units

    17-unit apartment building in Independence, Missouri.

    709 W Truman Rd, Independence, MO 64050
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 1411 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Jackson County, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1402 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Development Land, Springfield MO
    $2,850,000
    29.20 Acres

    Prime Development Land, Springfield MO

    29.2 acres of retail-zoned land for mixed-use development.

    N West Bypass, Springfield, MO 65802
    View details
    Norman Land For Luxury Condos
    $285,000
    0.74 Acres

    Norman Land For Luxury Condos

    Prime Norman land suitable for luxury condos development.

    801 NW 36th Avenue, Norman, OK 73072
    View details
    Buildable Lot for Luxury Condos
    $285,000
    0.74 Acres

    Buildable Lot for Luxury Condos

    0.74 acre buildable lot zoned for low-density apartments.

    801 36th Ave NW, Norman, OK 73072
    View details
    Ocean Springs Highway 90 Land
    $675,000
    143,748 SF

    Ocean Springs Highway 90 Land

    3.3 acre commercial land on Highway 90, Ocean Springs.

    Bienville Blvd, Ocean Springs, MS 39564
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Jackson County, MO

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Jackson County, MO. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    108 Mersington Ave

    108 Mersington Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 1,548 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    108 Mersington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123-1773
    View details
    610 Yennie St

    610 Yennie St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 4,536 SF
    Value Estimation
    $735,000
    610 Yennie St, Grain Valley, MO 64029-9569
    View details
    9200 54th Ter

    9200 54th Ter

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 1,832 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9200 54th Ter, Raytown, MO 64133-2712
    View details
    1520 97th St

    1520 97th St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 5,395 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1520 97th St, Kansas City, MO 64131-3488
    View details
    9715 35th S Ter, Unit B1

    9715 35th S Ter, Unit B1

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,404 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9715 35th S Ter, Independence, MO 64052-1194
    View details
    4017 Harrison St

    4017 Harrison St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 1,548 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4017 Harrison St, Kansas City, MO 64110-1207
    View details
    4700 Roanoke Pkwy

    4700 Roanoke Pkwy

    HIGH-RISE APARTMENTS • 4,773 SF
    Value Estimation
    $755,000
    4700 Roanoke Pkwy, Kansas City, MO 64112-1847
    View details
    412 Montgall Ave

    412 Montgall Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 3,094 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    412 Montgall Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124-1829
    View details
    600 Central St

    600 Central St

    HIGH-RISE APARTMENTS • 5,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    600 Central St, Kansas City, MO 64105-4400
    View details
    1326 Armour Blvd, Unit 101

    1326 Armour Blvd, Unit 101

    HIGH-RISE APARTMENTS • 11,939 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,975,000
    1326 Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109-2421
    View details
    3457 Holmes St

    3457 Holmes St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 5,280 SF
    Value Estimation
    $560,000
    3457 Holmes St, Kansas City, MO 64109-2329
    View details
    805 Ws Ave

    805 Ws Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 1,058 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    805 Ws Ave, Independence, MO 64050-4355
    View details
    3907 Central St, Unit 1N

    3907 Central St, Unit 1N

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 2,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3907 Central St, Kansas City, MO 64111-2270
    View details
    1312 6th Ter

    1312 6th Ter

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,925 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1312 6th Ter, Blue Springs, MO 64014-2203
    View details
    900 Frederick St

    900 Frederick St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 1,512 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    900 Frederick St, Independence, MO 64050-3129
    View details
    1015 68th St

    1015 68th St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 2,782 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1015 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64131-1380
    View details
    3944 Walnut St

    3944 Walnut St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 1,392 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3944 Walnut St, Kansas City, MO 64111
    View details
    121 Askew Ave, Unit 2A

    121 Askew Ave, Unit 2A

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 2,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    121 Askew Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123-1101
    View details
    817 Mock Ave, Unit A

    817 Mock Ave, Unit A

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    817 Mock Ave, Blue Springs, MO 64015-3079
    View details

    Jackson County, MO Apartment Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 1407 apartment buildings for sale in Jackson County, MO, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 16,440 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,829,000.

    Sale prices for two-family homes in Jackson County, MO start at $479,000, averaging $914,500, and reaching up to $1,350,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map