$

    Crow Wing County, MN Apartment Buildings for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Minneapolis, MN Mankato, MN Saint Paul, MN
    Brainerd Lakes Area Investment Opportunity
    $379,000
    3,180 SF

    Brainerd Lakes Area Investment Opportunity

    1401 Norwood Street, Brainerd, MN 56401

    Well-maintained 6-unit property with development potential in Brainerd, MN.

    • Strong income potential in the highly desirable Brainerd Lakes Area
    • Well‑maintained 6‑unit property with a strong unit mix (three 2‑bedroom, two 1‑bedroom, one efficiency)
    • Additional lot included for potential future development
    • Good rental history with all units currently month‑to‑month
    • Current owner available to contract lawn care and snow removal
    Updated: Apr 28
    View details
    Brainerd Lakes Area Investment Opportunity
    $379,000
    0.17 Acres

    Brainerd Lakes Area Investment Opportunity

    1401 Norwood St, Brainerd, MN 56401

    Six-unit property with development potential in Brainerd Lakes Area.

    • Strong income potential in the highly desirable Brainerd Lakes Area.
    • 6‑unit property with a desirable unit mix (three 2‑bedroom, two 1‑bedroom, one efficiency).
    • Additional lot included, offering development potential.
    • Good rental history with month‑to‑month leases.
    • Option to contract out lawn care and snow removal with the current owner.
    Updated: May 4
    View details
    Restaurant with Rental Apartments
    $725,000
    2,888 SF

    Restaurant with Rental Apartments

    Restaurant with two rental apartments in Crosby, Minnesota.

    7 1st Ave NW, Crosby, MN
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Crow Wing County, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Development Land, Springfield MO
    $2,850,000
    29.20 Acres

    Prime Development Land, Springfield MO

    29.2 acres of retail-zoned land for mixed-use development.

    N West Bypass, Springfield, MO 65802
    View details
    Norman Land For Luxury Condos
    $285,000
    0.74 Acres

    Norman Land For Luxury Condos

    Prime Norman land suitable for luxury condos development.

    801 NW 36th Avenue, Norman, OK 73072
    View details
    Buildable Lot for Luxury Condos
    $285,000
    0.74 Acres

    Buildable Lot for Luxury Condos

    0.74 acre buildable lot zoned for low-density apartments.

    801 36th Ave NW, Norman, OK 73072
    View details
    Land Near Shepherd University
    $650,000
    3.70 Acres

    Land Near Shepherd University

    Prime land near Shepherd University with development potential.

    8285 MARTINSBURG Pike, Shepherdstown, WV 25443
    View details

    Crow Wing County, MN Apartment Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 apartment buildings for sale in Crow Wing County, MN, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,068 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,104,000.

    Sale prices for two-family homes in Crow Wing County, MN start at $379,000, averaging $552,000, and reaching up to $725,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map