$

    Marysville, CA Apartment Buildings for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Yuba City, CA Linda, CA Olivehurst, CA
    Downtown Marysville Investment Opportunity
    $998,000
    12,196 SF

    Downtown Marysville Investment Opportunity

    412-423 D St, Marysville, CA

    Fully occupied mixed-use property with immediate returns in downtown Marysville.

    • High Net Operating Income (NOI) of $84,000 annually.
    • All eight residential units and three commercial spaces are fully occupied.
    • Gross rent of $10,400 provides a stable income stream.
    • Prime downtown Marysville location benefits from high foot traffic.
    • Diverse tenant base contributes to a stable income stream.
    Updated: Sep 8, 2025
    View details
    51-Unit Multifamily Property in Marysville
    $6,900,000
    30,600 SF

    51-Unit Multifamily Property in Marysville

    1101 Ramirez St, Marysville, CA 95901

    Well-maintained 51-unit multifamily property in central Marysville, California.

    • 51‑unit apartment complex.
    • Centrally located in Marysville, CA.
    • Close proximity to shopping, schools, and hospital.
    • On‑site laundry facilities.
    • Combination of open and covered parking spaces.
    Updated: Feb 10
    View details
    Occupied Multifamily Asset in Marysville
    $650,000

    Occupied Multifamily Asset in Marysville

    Performing 14-unit multifamily property near amenities and transportation.

    31 E 3rd St, Marysville, CA 95901
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 17 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Marysville, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 6 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Fully Occupied Investment Property
    $650,000
    4,171 SF

    Fully Occupied Investment Property

    Six-unit property near Downtown Oroville with diverse unit styles.

    1640 7th Avenue, Oroville, CA 95965
    View details
    Fully Occupied Multifamily Investment Property
    $650,000

    Fully Occupied Multifamily Investment Property

    Turnkey investment property with immediate cash flow and long-term potential.

    1640 7th Ave, Oroville, CA 95965
    View details
    Renovated Multifamily Community in Sacramento
    $8,000,000

    Renovated Multifamily Community in Sacramento

    Well-maintained 40-unit multifamily property with renovation upside.

    3831 Annadale Ln, Sacramento, CA 95821
    View details
    Sacramento Apartment Complex Investment
    $1,700,000
    7,789 SF

    Sacramento Apartment Complex Investment

    Apartment complex in desirable Sacramento location, great investment opportunity.

    5575 Hemlock St, Sacramento, CA 95841
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Lancaster Corner Lot Investment Opportunity
    $350,000
    7,509.00 Acres

    Lancaster Corner Lot Investment Opportunity

    0.17-acre corner lot in Lancaster with development potential.

    0 Newgrove Street, Lancaster, CA 93534
    View details
    Pahrump Land Investment Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    0.31 Acres

    Pahrump Land Investment Opportunity

    0.31 acre multi-family zoned lot in growing Pahrump, Nevada.

    2001 Casino Street, Pahrump, NV 89048
    View details
    Silver Lake Affordable Housing Development
    $2,350,000
    0.18 Acres

    Silver Lake Affordable Housing Development

    Ready-to-Issue 54-unit affordable housing development opportunity in prime Silver Lake.

    1108 Manzanita St, Los Angeles, CA 90029
    View details
    Land in Picfair Village
    $1,495,000
    0.16 Acres

    Land in Picfair Village

    Vacant land approved for 20-unit multifamily project in prime location.

    1562 S Fairfax Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Marysville, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Marysville, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    809 F St

    809 F St

    Multifamily properties • 0.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    809 F St, Marysville, CA 95901
    View details
    5702 Lindhurst Ave

    5702 Lindhurst Ave

    Multifamily properties • 3,700 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5702 Lindhurst Ave, Marysville, CA 95901
    View details
    2305 Cheim Blvd

    2305 Cheim Blvd

    Multifamily properties • 29,165 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2305 Cheim Blvd, Marysville, CA 95901
    View details
    421-423 D St

    421-423 D St

    Individual retail properties • 12,196 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    421-423 D St, Marysville, CA 95901
    View details
    317 5Th St

    317 5Th St

    Multifamily properties • 9,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    317 5Th St, Marysville, CA 95901
    View details
    614 B St

    614 B St

    Multifamily properties • 2,720 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    614 B St, Marysville, CA 95901
    View details

    Marysville, CA Apartment Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 9 apartment buildings for sale in Marysville, CA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 42,796 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $7,898,000.

    Sale prices for two-family homes in Marysville, CA start at $998,000, averaging $3,949,000, and reaching up to $6,900,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Marysville.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 39K
    Population Growth (5Y) +18.6%
    Median Household Income $67,536
    College Educated 36.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Marysville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    95901 $3.8M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.17%
    Property Tax per SF $17.54 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.02 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings