Apartment Building

Mountain View, AR Apartment Buildings for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Lexington, AR Melbourne, AR Timbo, AR Fox, AR Guion, AR Edgemont, AR Calico Rock, AR Marcella, AR
Multi-Family Rental Portfolio
Updated: Jul 2
Multi-Family Rental Portfolio

206, 210, 240, Blue Sky Road, Mountain View, AR 72560

$396,000
Portfolio of 10 rental units in Mountain View, Arkansas, offered together in a foreclosure sale for $396,000
Includes duplex at 206 Blue Sky Road and apartment building at 210 Blue Sky Road
Includes a 4‑bedroom, 2‑bath home at 240 Blue Sky Road
Includes multiple additional one‑bedroom apartments plus a converted large home at 362 Blue Sky Road
Converted property at 362 Blue Sky Road provides four‑unit apartment building
View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Mountain View, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 6 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Multi-Unit Residential Income Property
Multi-Unit Residential Income Property

9076 Edgemont Rd., Greers Ferry, AR 72067

$975,000
2,446 sqft 3.42 AC lot

Residential income property with six rental units and a separate 3BR main home on more than 3 acres.

View details
Historic Mixed-Use Property
Historic Mixed-Use Property

201 E Main Street, Heber Springs, AR 72543

$720,000
7,054 sqft 0.46 AC lot

Built in 1882, the property combines studio apartments, restaurant space, offices, and shared amenities.

View details
Apartment Property With 6 Rental Units
Apartment Property With 6 Rental Units

9076 Edgemont Rd., Greers Ferry, AR 72067

$975,000
2,446 sqft

Multifamily holding combines a primary residence, fully occupied rentals, and an insulated utility shop on acreage.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Studio Apartments
Mixed-Use Property with Studio Apartments

201 E Main St, Heber Springs, AR 72543

$720,000
7,054 sqft

Historic downtown property combines fully occupied studios with an operating restaurant, common areas, offices, and coin-operated laundry.

View details

Off-Market Properties in Mountain View, AR

Consider similar Off-Market properties in Mountain View, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

428 Sylamore Ave
HIGH-RISE APARTMENTS

428 Sylamore Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560-8606

$350,000
Estimated value
18,624 sqft 1.64 AC lot
View details
217 Main St
HIGH-RISE APARTMENTS

217 Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560

$285,000
Estimated value
3,400 sqft 0.16 AC lot
View details
1403 Cynthia St
HIGH-RISE APARTMENTS

1403 Cynthia St, Mountain View, AR 72560-6157

$290,000
Estimated value
1,880 sqft 0.33 AC lot
View details
511 Main St
HIGH-RISE APARTMENTS

511 Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560-9167

$275,000
Estimated value
6,300 sqft 0.51 AC lot
View details
215 Evans St
HIGH-RISE APARTMENTS

215 Evans St, Mountain View, AR 72560

$280,000
Estimated value
2,016 sqft 0.39 AC lot
View details
808 Clarence St
HIGH-RISE APARTMENTS

808 Clarence St, Mountain View, AR 72560-9097

$250,000
Estimated value
1,212 sqft 2.67 AC lot
View details

Mountain View, AR Apartment Buildings Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 7 apartment buildings for sale in Mountain View, AR on our real estate platform.

Sale prices for two-family homes in Mountain View, AR average $396,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Demographics Overview

Population 7,987
Population Growth (5Y) -15.9%
Median Household Income $36,115
College Educated 30.9%

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.71%
Property Tax per SF $86.28 per SF
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings