Property Types
    1
    $

    Wayne County, WV Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Huntington, WV Charleston, WV Martinsburg, WV
    Genoa, WV Farm with Cabin
    $240,000
    57.43 Acres

    Genoa, WV Farm with Cabin

    3944 Napier Ridge, Genoa, WV 25517

    57+ acre farm with cabin, wells, septic, and pond.

    • Over 57 acres of land, ideal for farming.
    • Includes a rustic cabin.
    • Two wells on the property.
    • Septic system already installed.
    • Pond on the property.
    Updated: Jun 29, 2025
    View details
    Undeveloped Land Near Wayne
    $152,000
    66.62 Acres

    Undeveloped Land Near Wayne

    Rt. 152, Wayne, WV 25570

    67 acres of undeveloped land near Wayne, West Virginia.

    • Almost 67 acres of undeveloped land.
    • Minerals and timber rights included (minus coal).
    • Less than 1 mile from the town of Wayne.
    • Road frontage on Rt 152.
    • Utilities available nearby.
    Updated: Feb 28, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Wayne County, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Wayne County, WV Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Wayne County, WV on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $392,000.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Wayne County, WV start at $152,000, averaging $196,000, and reaching up to $240,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map