Property Types
    1
    $

    Greenbrier County, WV Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Huntington, WV Charleston, WV Martinsburg, WV
    Lewisburg Land with Development Potential
    $599,999
    212.00 Acres

    Lewisburg Land with Development Potential

    Chestnut Flats lot: Road, Lewisburg, WV 24901

    212 acres near Lewisburg, WV, suitable for residential or agricultural.

    • 50 acres of proven pasture ideal for livestock
    • Abundant wildlife and hunting opportunities
    • Tranquil country setting near Lewisburg
    • Mature timber with recent survey available
    • Close proximity to airport and I‑64
    Updated: Mar 7
    View details
    Crawley Land with Farm Potential
    $92,000
    24.92 Acres

    Crawley Land with Farm Potential

    Gray Gable Road, Crawley, WV 24931

    24.92 acres in Crawley, WV, ideal for mini-farm.

    • 24.92 acre property ideal for a mini farm or country estate.
    • Approximately 12 acres of level farmland currently in hay production.
    • Abundant wildlife (deer, turkey, bear, squirrel).
    • Conveniently located 5 minutes from I‑64 (Sam Black Interchange).
    • Multiple homesites with pastoral and mountain views.
    Updated: Feb 2
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Greenbrier County, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Greenbrier County, WV Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Greenbrier County, WV on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $691,999.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Greenbrier County, WV start at $92,000, averaging $345,999, and reaching up to $599,999 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map