Property Types
    1
    $

    Mounds, OK Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Glenpool, OK Kiefer, OK Beggs, OK
    10 results
    Oklahoma Land with Creek Frontage
    $324,900
    40.00 Acres

    Oklahoma Land with Creek Frontage

    13780 Adams Road, Mounds, OK 74047

    40-acre retreat near Tulsa with creek, shop, and utilities.

    • 40 acres of land with Duck Creek frontage, offering a serene and private setting
    • Conveniently located near Tulsa Hills, Glenpool, Okmulgee and Downtown Tulsa, balancing rural living with city access
    • Includes a 30x40 steel shop with concrete floors and 12' doors, plus a 20x40 steel shell suitable for a shop or rebuild
    • Utilities in place: Paved roads, East Central Electric, fiber internet, Okmulgee Rural Water #6, and an aerobic septic system
    • Ideal for outdoor activities: mature trees, wildlife habitat for hunting, and creek for fishing
    Updated: Mar 16
    View details
    Mounds, OK Land For Sale
    $650,000
    34.27 Acres

    Mounds, OK Land For Sale

    18486 S 49th West Avenue, Mounds, OK 74047

    34.268 acres near HW 75, approximately 15 minutes from Tulsa.

    • 35 acres of land
    • Great location
    • Near Highway 75
    • Approximately 15 minutes from Tulsa Hills Shopping Center
    • Water utility access off 49th
    Updated: Feb 11
    View details
    Land Near 181st & Peoria
    $175,000
    2.12 Acres

    Land Near 181st & Peoria

    2.12 acre parcel perfect for horses or hobby farm.

    18020 S Peoria Avenue, Mounds, OK 74047
    View details
    Mounds, OK Land Parcel
    $195,000
    2.12 Acres

    Mounds, OK Land Parcel

    2.12 acre parcel perfect for horses or hobby farm.

    18010 S Peoria Avenue, Mounds, OK 74047
    View details
    Mounds, OK Usable Land Parcel
    $413,000
    31.79 Acres

    Mounds, OK Usable Land Parcel

    31.79 acres ideal for agriculture, livestock, or recreation.

    11100 Hectorville Road, Mounds, OK 74047
    View details
    $99,000
    2.39 Acres

    Mounds, OK Land Opportunity

    2.39 acres of land suitable for a future home.

    001 Boren Road, Mounds, OK 74047
    View details
    20 Acres for Hobby Farms
    $240,000
    20.00 Acres

    20 Acres for Hobby Farms

    20 acres perfect for hobby farms and rural homesteads.

    002 Fulton Road, Mounds, OK 74047
    View details
    Agricultural Land in Mounds, Oklahoma
    $65,000
    0.51 Acres

    Agricultural Land in Mounds, Oklahoma

    Prime agricultural land opportunity with rich soil and open views.

    11502 Hectorville Road, Mounds, OK 74047
    View details
    Versatile Land Tract in Hectorville
    $65,000
    0.50 Acres

    Versatile Land Tract in Hectorville

    0.50-acre tract ideal for home, farm, storage, or investment.

    11500 Hectorville Road, Mounds, OK 74047
    View details
    2.12 Acre Parcel For Sale
    $195,000
    2.12 Acres

    2.12 Acre Parcel For Sale

    2.12 acre parcel ideal for horses or hobby farm.

    18010 S Peoria Avenue, Mounds, OK 74047
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 10 Active listings in Mounds, OK, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    7.5 Acre Mixed-Use Property
    $1,500,000
    2,640 SF

    7.5 Acre Mixed-Use Property

    7.5 acres with commercial and agricultural zoning in Tulsa.

    9300 S Union Avenue, Tulsa, OK 74132
    View details
    Land Near Bixby Schools
    $185,000
    5.05 Acres

    Land Near Bixby Schools

    5.05 acre lot near Highway 75 and downtown Bixby.

    E 191st Street, Bixby, OK 74008
    View details
    Vacant Land in Jenks Southeast
    $1,150,000
    5.96 Acres

    Vacant Land in Jenks Southeast

    Nearly 6 acres of prime vacant land in Tulsa, Oklahoma.

    E 111th Street S, Tulsa, OK 74137
    View details
    160 Acres Zoned Agriculture
    $8,000,000
    160.00 Acres

    160 Acres Zoned Agriculture

    160 acres with utilities, suitable for commercial development.

    14100 S Lewis Ave, Bixby, OK
    View details

    Mounds, OK Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 10 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Mounds, OK, showcased through 10 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,421,900.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Mounds, OK start at $65,000, averaging $242,190, and reaching up to $650,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Mounds.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,451
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.8%
    Median Household Income $84,792
    College Educated 28.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mounds submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    74047 $242.2K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings