Property Types
    1
    $

    Montcalm County, MI Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Detroit, MI Jackson, MI Grand Rapids, MI
    66 Acres Development Opportunity
    $665,000
    66.27 Acres

    66 Acres Development Opportunity

    6325 S Greenville Road, Greenville, MI 48838

    66-acre parcel suitable for residential, commercial, or green energy development.

    • 66 acre parcel suitable for residential, commercial, or mixed‑use development.
    • Site permitted for Green Energy Solar.
    • Multiple access points on M91, Vining Rd, and Eugene St.
    • Mix of wooded and tillable land with an irrigation well system.
    • Prime location for residential development of affordable housing.
    Updated: Oct 6, 2025
    View details
    66.39 Acres on Ward Lake
    $750,000
    66.39 Acres

    66.39 Acres on Ward Lake

    VL W Stanton Road, Pierson, MI 49339

    66.39 acres of woods, farmland, and lake access.

    • 66.39 acres of land offering peace and privacy
    • Waterfront property on Ward Lake with fishing opportunities
    • Potential for income generation through property splits
    • Combination of woods and farmland suitable for hunting
    • Land suitable for row crops or deer plots
    Updated: Dec 22, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Montcalm County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Montcalm County, MI Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Montcalm County, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,415,000.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Montcalm County, MI start at $665,000, averaging $707,500, and reaching up to $750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map