Property Types
    1
    $

    Calcasieu County, LA Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    New Orleans, LA Baton Rouge, LA Lafayette, LA
    28 results
    Secluded Wooded Land in Iowa
    $499,900
    51.00 Acres

    Secluded Wooded Land in Iowa

    0 Hecker, Iowa, LA 70647

    51 acres of heavily wooded land for a private estate.

    • Approximately 51 acres of heavily wooded land, offering exceptional privacy and seclusion.
    • Mature hardwoods create a natural buffer and ideal environment for space and quiet.
    • Suitable for a private estate, family compound, recreational retreat, or future homesite.
    • Multiple access points and building locations while maintaining complete privacy.
    • Zoned agricultural, offering flexibility for residential, recreational, or investment uses.
    Updated: Apr 22
    View details
    Land Tracts in Calcasieu Parish
    $356,752
    81.00 Acres

    Land Tracts in Calcasieu Parish

    T-1, Starks, LA 70661

    194 acres of versatile land for investment or recreation.

    • Large acreage (194 acres total) with versatile potential.
    • Excellent access via Starks Big Woods Road and Creek Road.
    • Strong timber value with a blend of pine and hardwood.
    • First time open market offering after long‑term ownership.
    • Three individual tracts available (80.08 acres, 74.03 acres, 39.53 acres) offering exceptional flexibility.
    Updated: Aug 20, 2025
    View details
    Land for Investment or Recreation
    $325,732
    74.03 Acres

    Land for Investment or Recreation

    74.03 acres of timbered land suitable for various uses.

    T-2, Starks, LA 70661
    View details
    Starks Vacant Land Opportunity
    $356,752
    81.08 Acres

    Starks Vacant Land Opportunity

    194 +/- acres of versatile land in Starks, Louisiana.

    T-1 Starks Big Woods Rd, Starks, LA 70661
    View details
    Starks Vacant Land Opportunity
    $325,732
    74.03 Acres

    Starks Vacant Land Opportunity

    74.03 acres of versatile land in Starks, Louisiana.

    T-2 Starks Big Woods Rd, Starks, LA 70661
    View details
    Expansive Cleared Land in Carlyss
    $375,000
    30.00 Acres

    Expansive Cleared Land in Carlyss

    30-acre cleared property ready for homestead or development.

    0 W Dave Dugas, Sulphur, LA 70665
    View details
    Prime Agricultural Land in Sulphur
    $425,000
    30.00 Acres

    Prime Agricultural Land in Sulphur

    30 acres in Sulphur, LA, ideal for agriculture/industrial ventures.

    0 Napoleon, Sulphur, LA 70663
    View details
    Vinton, LA Pastureland Opportunity
    $169,900
    17.80 Acres

    Vinton, LA Pastureland Opportunity

    17.8 acres of open pastureland, ideal for homesite.

    5561 Cormier Rd, Vinton, LA 70668
    View details
    Land for Investment or Recreation
    $223,937
    39.53 Acres

    Land for Investment or Recreation

    194 acres of versatile land in a desirable rural setting.

    T-3, Starks, LA 70661
    View details
    79 Acres Timberland in DeQuincy
    $253,998
    40.51 Acres

    79 Acres Timberland in DeQuincy

    79 acres of timberland with investment and recreational potential.

    Dequincy, LA 70633
    View details
    79 Acres Timberland Investment Opportunity
    $247,289
    39.44 Acres

    79 Acres Timberland Investment Opportunity

    79 acres of timberland with development potential in Southwest Louisiana.

    Dequincy, LA 70633
    View details
    DeQuincy Land on Sandy Lane
    $67,500
    4.28 Acres

    DeQuincy Land on Sandy Lane

    4.277 acre lot in a quiet, rural setting.

    LOT 1 Sandy, Dequincy, LA 70633
    View details
    79 Acres Timberland in Dequincy
    $247,289
    39.44 Acres

    79 Acres Timberland in Dequincy

    79 acres of timberland with development potential in Dequincy, LA.

    2 Edgerly Road, Dequincy, LA 70633
    View details
    79 Acres Dequincy Land Tracts
    $253,998
    40.51 Acres

    79 Acres Dequincy Land Tracts

    79 acres in Dequincy, LA, ideal for homesites or development.

    1 Edgerly Road, Dequincy, LA 70633
    View details
    Dequincy Timberland and Recreational Property
    $639,200
    159.80 Acres

    Dequincy Timberland and Recreational Property

    159.8 acres of timberland near Dequincy, Louisiana.

    TBD Dickerson Road, Dequincy, LA 70633
    View details
    233 Acres Timberland Near Iowa
    $757,575
    233.10 Acres

    233 Acres Timberland Near Iowa

    Timberland and recreational tract suitable for timber management and hunting.

    TBD Hwy 383, Iowa, LA 70647
    View details
    Cleared Land with Highway Frontage
    $160,000
    9.00 Acres

    Cleared Land with Highway Frontage

    9+/- acres of cleared land with highway frontage in Sulphur.

    TBD 27 Highway, Sulphur, LA 70663
    View details
    DeQuincy Land with Development Potential
    $67,500
    4.28 Acres

    DeQuincy Land with Development Potential

    4+ acre lot in a quiet, rural setting.

    LOT 2 Sandy, Dequincy, LA 70633
    View details
    Prime Agricultural/Industrial Land Opportunity
    $340,000
    47.00 Acres

    Prime Agricultural/Industrial Land Opportunity

    47 acres in Sulphur, LA, ideal for agriculture/industry.

    0 Stegal, Sulphur, LA 70663
    View details
    6.9 Acres on Hwy 12
    $69,900
    6.90 Acres

    6.9 Acres on Hwy 12

    6.9 acre tract on Hwy 12, ideal for new construction.

    1 Pilgrim Rest, Dequincy, LA 70633
    View details
    15 Acres Vacant Land
    $139,000
    15.00 Acres

    15 Acres Vacant Land

    15 acres of vacant land suitable for various agricultural uses.

    4721 Roy Lee Ashworth Rd, Starks, LA 70661
    View details
    Expansive Acreage in Sulphur, LA
    $1,477,175
    118.17 Acres

    Expansive Acreage in Sulphur, LA

    118+ acre tract ideal for development or personal estate.

    Lake Charles, LA 70611
    View details
    Versatile Fenced Land Near I-10
    $299,000
    586,056 SF

    Versatile Fenced Land Near I-10

    13.454-acre property with development potential, conveniently located near I-10.

    2053 Pujol Road, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    View details
    Secluded Land Tract in Vinton
    Contact for pricing
    3.00 Acres

    Secluded Land Tract in Vinton

    Secluded 3-acre tract with mature trees, ideal for recreation.

    0 Whatley Ditch, Vinton, LA 70668
    View details

    Calcasieu County, LA Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 28 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Calcasieu County, LA, showcased through 28 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 799,500 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $668,000.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Calcasieu County, LA start at $299,000, averaging $334,000, and reaching up to $369,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map