Property Types
    1

Map
    Salt Lake City, UT Cedar City, UT St George, UT
    Highway 89 Commercial Opportunity
    $2,950,000
    6,000 SF

    Highway 89 Commercial Opportunity

    576 Center St, Panguitch, UT 84759

    4.18 acres in Panguitch, suitable for commercial development.

    • 4.18 acres of prime commercial land within Panguitch city limits.
    • Highway 89 frontage provides excellent visibility and access.
    • Includes a 60' x 100' shop with 16‑ft doors.
    • Features a 20' x 40' metal building currently generating rental income.
    • Suitable for a large commercial building, service station, or other high‑visibility business.
    Updated: Mar 30
    View details
    Escalante Multi-Use Investment Opportunity
    $349,900
    2,382 SF

    Escalante Multi-Use Investment Opportunity

    280 N 300 E, Escalante, UT 84726

    1.44 acre property with office and warehouse in Escalante.

    • 1.44 acre multi‑use property in Escalante, Utah.
    • Substantial metal warehouse with shipping door and truck ramp.
    • Two‑story home, previously used as an office.
    • Suitable for commercial, residential, or mixed‑use purposes.
    • Exceptional investment opportunity.
    Updated: May 6
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Garfield County, UT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    87 Acres in Cedar City
    $8,700,000
    87.00 Acres

    87 Acres in Cedar City

    87 acres of commercial land with business potential.

    87 Acres Approx 800 N 4575 W, Cedar City, UT 84721
    View details
    Industrial Land Near I-15 Access
    $1,200,000
    34.81 Acres

    Industrial Land Near I-15 Access

    34.81 acres of industrial land with high visibility.

    Hwy 56 W Frontage, Cedar City, UT 84720
    View details
    Cedar City Industrial Land Available
    $349,000
    110,206 SF

    Cedar City Industrial Land Available

    Industrial land for sale in Cedar City, Utah.

    6800 W Lot 5 Lakeside Industrial Park, Cedar City, UT 84721
    View details
    Cedar City Industrial Land Available
    $399,000
    108,028 SF

    Cedar City Industrial Land Available

    2.48 acre industrial lot in Cedar City, Utah.

    6800 W Lot 6 Lakeside Industrial Park, Cedar City, UT 84721
    View details

    Garfield County, UT Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 warehouses for sale in Garfield County, UT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,382 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,299,900.

    Sale prices for warehouse buildings in Garfield County, UT start at $349,900, averaging $1,649,950, and reaching up to $2,950,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map