Property Types
    1

Map
    Charlotte, NC Fayetteville, NC Wilmington, NC
    Flexible Commercial Space in Boone
    $535,000
    4,000 SF

    Flexible Commercial Space in Boone

    151 H O Aldridge Road, Boone, NC 28607

    Multi-use commercial space with warehouse and office units.

    • Flexible, multi‑use commercial space with over 4000 sq.ft.
    • Located between Boone and Banner Elk with easy paved access.
    • Divided into 2 separate units (office and warehouse) with separate entrances.
    • Adequate onsite parking.
    • Each unit has a roll‑up garage door.
    Updated: May 13
    View details
    Versatile Commercial/Light Industrial Property
    $1,188,725
    2.38 Acres

    Versatile Commercial/Light Industrial Property

    646 Roby Greene Road, Boone, NC 28607

    Commercial/light industrial property with redevelopment potential near Highway 421.

    • Prime location with easy access to Highway 421 and close proximity to Boone, offering excellent accessibility and strong traffic exposure.
    • Significant redevelopment potential due to its acreage, frontage, and location near Boone's commercial corridor.
    • Versatile 3,825 square foot industrial building with two garage bays and concrete floors. The building also has two offices, and a restroom.
    • Equipped with three‑phase power, suitable for automotive, fabrication, or light industrial uses.
    • Ample parking and an additional storage shed provide flexibility for equipment, materials, or fleet vehicles.
    Updated: Mar 8
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property Near Boone
    $1,188,725
    3,825 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property Near Boone

646 Roby Greene Road, Boone, NC 28607
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 113 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Watauga County, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 106 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Land Parcel in Troutman
    $1,500,000
    18.00 Acres

    Prime Land Parcel in Troutman

    18-acre parcel in growing area, close to I-77.

    000 Murdock Road, Troutman, NC 28166
    View details
    Denver Industrial Site For Sale
    $525,000
    2.55 Acres

    Denver Industrial Site For Sale

    2.55 acres of industrial land in central Denver.

    00 Denver Industrial Park Road, Denver, NC 28037
    View details
    Mooresville Industrial Land for Sale
    $2,300,000
    4,739 SF

    Mooresville Industrial Land for Sale

    5+ acres of GI zoned land with parking and storage.

    715 Oakridge Farm Highway, Mooresville, NC 28115
    View details
    Residential Lots in Shelby, NC
    $650,000
    17.15 Acres

    Residential Lots in Shelby, NC

    Platted residential lots available near Crest Middle School.

    340 BEAVER DAM CHURCH Road, Shelby, NC 28152
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Watauga County, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Watauga County, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    109 Aho Rd

    109 Aho Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 324 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    109 Aho Rd, Blowing Rock, NC 28605-8984
    View details
    645 Roby Greene Rd

    645 Roby Greene Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 528 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    645 Roby Greene Rd, Boone, NC 28607-9152
    View details
    3292 Nc Hwy 105th S

    3292 Nc Hwy 105th S

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3292 Nc Hwy 105th S, Boone, NC 28607-7310
    View details
    848 Slabtown Rd

    848 Slabtown Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    848 Slabtown Rd, Zionville, NC 28698-9396
    View details
    374 Industrial Park Dr

    374 Industrial Park Dr

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 650 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    374 Industrial Park Dr, Boone, NC 28607-3977
    View details
    8052 Vly Blvd

    8052 Vly Blvd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,250,000
    8052 Vly Blvd, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
    View details
    405 Ransom St

    405 Ransom St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,250,000
    405 Ransom St, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
    View details
    King St

    King St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    King St, Boone, NC 28607
    View details
    125 Sunset Dr

    125 Sunset Dr

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $560,000
    125 Sunset Dr, Blowing Rock, NC 28605-7205
    View details
    213 Candy Ln

    213 Candy Ln

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,145,000
    213 Candy Ln, Boone, NC 28607-6713
    View details
    2207 Us Hwy 421st N

    2207 Us Hwy 421st N

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2207 Us Hwy 421st N, Boone, NC 28607-7649
    View details
    671 George Wilson Rd

    671 George Wilson Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,727 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,935,000
    671 George Wilson Rd, Boone, NC 28607-8613
    View details
    194 Bennett Way

    194 Bennett Way

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    194 Bennett Way, Boone, NC 28607-7906
    View details
    135 Wildcat Rd

    135 Wildcat Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,850,000
    135 Wildcat Rd, Deep Gap, NC 28618
    View details
    128 Depot St

    128 Depot St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    128 Depot St, Boone, NC 28607-4016
    View details
    7593 Vly Blvd

    7593 Vly Blvd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,125,000
    7593 Vly Blvd, Blowing Rock, NC 28605-9283
    View details
    2912 Mtn Dl Rd

    2912 Mtn Dl Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $760,000
    2912 Mtn Dl Rd, Vilas, NC 28692-9409
    View details
    8466 Us Hwy 421st N

    8466 Us Hwy 421st N

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,728 SF
    Value Estimation
    $690,000
    8466 Us Hwy 421st N, Vilas, NC 28692-8913
    View details
    2460 Us Hwy 421st N

    2460 Us Hwy 421st N

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 450 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2460 Us Hwy 421st N, Boone, NC 28607-7651
    View details
    187 Mack Hampton Rd

    187 Mack Hampton Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 224 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,540,000
    187 Mack Hampton Rd, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
    View details
    259 Grn Fld Ln

    259 Grn Fld Ln

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 480 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    259 Grn Fld Ln, Boone, NC 28607
    View details

    Watauga County, NC Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 109 warehouses for sale in Watauga County, NC, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,825 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,723,725.

    Sale prices for warehouse buildings in Watauga County, NC start at $535,000, averaging $861,862, and reaching up to $1,188,725 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map