Property Types
    1

Map
    Shafter, CA Bakersfield, CA Mc Farland, CA
    Wasco Industrial Facility For Sale
    $650,000
    10,500 SF

    Wasco Industrial Facility For Sale

    15075 Central Valley Highway, Wasco, CA 93280

    10,500 SF industrial warehouse on 2.35 acres in Wasco, CA.

    • High‑visibility location near the intersection of Hwy 46 and Hwy 43 with approximately 32,100 vehicles per day.
    • Heavy power capacity: 3‑phase, 900 amps total.
    • 10,500± SF industrial/processing warehouse on 2.35 acres.
    • Features 7 roll‑up doors (10’x12’) and 2 dock‑high loading doors.
    • Ample yard space with excellent access for trucks and equipment.
    Updated: Aug 18, 2025
    View details
    Vacant Warehouse in Wasco, CA
    $389,000
    10,581 SF

    Vacant Warehouse in Wasco, CA

    550 Highway 46, Wasco, CA 93280

    Free-standing, renovated warehouse with parking and repurposing opportunities.

    • Free‑standing, renovated (2015) 10,581 SF warehouse offering excellent parking and repurposing opportunities.
    • Located in a densely populated area of Wasco, CA (7,700+ residents within 1 mile).
    • High traffic location with 19,000+ vehicles passing daily on CA‑46.
    • Strong local employment base with 1,600+ daytime employees within 1 mile.
    • Significant population growth projected (4.4% in 5 years within 1 mile).
    Updated: Mar 5
    View details
    Hybrid Residential, Commercial, Agricultural Property
    $875,000
    2.47 Acres

    Hybrid Residential, Commercial, Agricultural Property

    Versatile property blending residential, commercial, and agricultural uses.

    28548 Woollomes Ave, Wasco, CA
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 36 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Wasco, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 25 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Delano Warehouse with Fenced Yard
    $630,000
    3,266 SF

    Delano Warehouse with Fenced Yard

    3266 SF warehouse with office space and fenced yard.

    827 High St, Delano, CA
    View details
    Industrial Multi-Tenant Office-Warehouse For Sale
    $2,150,000
    15,895 SF

    Industrial Multi-Tenant Office-Warehouse For Sale

    Industrial multi-tenant office-warehouse investment or owner-user opportunity.

    531 Chico Aka Butte St, Bakersfield, CA
    View details
    Bakersfield Warehouse with High Clearance
    Contact for pricing
    264,197 SF

    Bakersfield Warehouse with High Clearance

    264,197 SF warehouse featuring 36' clear height.

    NW of Airport Rd and Skyway Dr, Bldg 2, Bakersfield, CA
    View details
    Expansive Industrial Warehouse in Delano
    Contact for pricing
    1,213,366 SF

    Expansive Industrial Warehouse in Delano

    Divisible 1,213,366 SF warehouse on 80.46 acres.

    1700 Schuster Rd, Delano, CA
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Bakersfield Commercial/Industrial Land Opportunity
    $5,000,000
    5.00 Acres

    Bakersfield Commercial/Industrial Land Opportunity

    High-visibility commercial/industrial land on Rosedale Highway, across from Lowe's.

    7526 Rosedale Hwy, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    View details
    Bakersfield Land For Sale
    $1,800,000
    12.99 Acres

    Bakersfield Land For Sale

    12.99 acres of M1 zoned land in Bakersfield, CA.

    900 E Planz Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    View details
    Bakersfield Vacant Land on Taft Highway
    $1,600,000
    295,772.40 Acres

    Bakersfield Vacant Land on Taft Highway

    6.79 acres of vacant land with M-1 zoning.

    2310 Taft Highway, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    View details
    Tehachapi Land For Sale
    $750,000
    6.57 Acres

    Tehachapi Land For Sale

    6.57 acre M-1 zoned land suitable for industrial development.

    Tehachapi Boulevard, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Wasco, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Wasco, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    15200 Scofield Ave

    15200 Scofield Ave

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 13,443 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,150,000
    15200 Scofield Ave, Wasco, CA 93280-9526
    View details
    29305 Pond Rd

    29305 Pond Rd

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 20,888 SF
    Value Estimation
    $715,000
    29305 Pond Rd, Wasco, CA 93280
    View details
    28339 Kimberlina Rd

    28339 Kimberlina Rd

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 1,392 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    28339 Kimberlina Rd, Wasco, CA 93280-9653
    View details
    Wasco, CA 93280

    Wasco, CA 93280

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 4.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Wasco, CA 93280
    View details
    732 F St

    732 F St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7,804 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    732 F St, Wasco, CA 93280-2020
    View details
    28114 Poso Ave

    28114 Poso Ave

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 2,664 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    28114 Poso Ave, Wasco, CA 93280
    View details
    Wasco, CA 93280

    Wasco, CA 93280

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,458 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Wasco, CA 93280
    View details
    Wasco, CA 93280

    Wasco, CA 93280

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 3.93 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Wasco, CA 93280
    View details
    Wasco, CA 93280

    Wasco, CA 93280

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 5.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Wasco, CA 93280
    View details
    1316 J St

    1316 J St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 9,495 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1316 J St, Wasco, CA 93280-2367
    View details
    16674 Hwy 43

    16674 Hwy 43

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16674 Hwy 43, Wasco, CA 93280
    View details
    404 F St

    404 F St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    404 F St, Wasco, CA 93280-1428
    View details
    750 Hwy 46

    750 Hwy 46

    BULK STORAGE, TANKS • 1.83 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    750 Hwy 46, Wasco, CA 93280-1406
    View details
    503 F St

    503 F St

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    503 F St, Wasco, CA 93280-1435
    View details
    1007 G St

    1007 G St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1007 G St, Wasco, CA 93280-2354
    View details
    651 Hwy 46

    651 Hwy 46

    STORAGE YARD, OPEN STORAGE • 8,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    651 Hwy 46, Wasco, CA 93280
    View details
    451 F St

    451 F St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,436 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    451 F St, Wasco, CA 93280-1438
    View details
    510 F St

    510 F St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.42 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    510 F St, Wasco, CA 93280
    View details
    524 F St

    524 F St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    524 F St, Wasco, CA 93280
    View details
    518 F St

    518 F St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    518 F St, Wasco, CA 93280
    View details
    550 Ca-46

    550 Ca-46

    Distribution properties • 10,581 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    550 Ca-46, Wasco, CA 93280
    View details

    Wasco, CA Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 28 warehouses for sale in Wasco, CA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 21,081 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,039,000.

    Sale prices for warehouse buildings in Wasco, CA start at $389,000, averaging $519,500, and reaching up to $650,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Operating Costs & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.08%
    Property Tax per SF $17.80 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.12 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Wasco Demographics Overview

    Population 27K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.6%
    Median Household Income $55,060
    College Educated 9.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Wasco submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    93280 $519.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings