Property Types
    1

Houston, TX San Antonio, TX Dallas, TX
    9.95 Acres Truck Yard
    $522,500
    9.95 Acres

    9.95 Acres Truck Yard

    3500 S Colorado St, Monahans, TX 79756

    9.95 acres truck yard with metal building in Monahans.

    • 9.95 acres of combined lots ideal for trucking, logistics, construction, or industrial use.
    • Large, open yard provides ample space for fleet operations, equipment storage, staging, or expansion.
    • Approximately 40 x 60 metal building suitable for indoor truck storage, maintenance, or future build‑out.
    • Currently utilized as a truck yard for parking and servicing commercial vehicles.
    • Strong visibility and easy access.
    Updated: Apr 21
    View details
    Monahans, TX Commercial Land
    $880,000
    871,200 SF

    Monahans, TX Commercial Land

    3894 S Steeple O Parkway, Monahans, TX 79756

    20-acre commercial tract ready for development in Monahans, TX.

    • Prime 20‑acre commercial tract ready for development.
    • Cleared and stabilized with caliche for a durable, all‑weather surface.
    • Excellent access for industrial use, equipment storage, or trucking.
    • Minimal site preparation required for immediate functionality.
    • Electricity available on site.
    Updated: May 2
    View details
    Barstow Truck Terminal For Sale
    $300,000
    4,900 SF

    Barstow Truck Terminal For Sale

    Truck terminal with metal building, water storage, and office.

    Tbd County Rd 160, Barstow, TX 79719
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Ward County, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land For Sale, Odessa, TX
    $90,000
    2.00 Acres

    Land For Sale, Odessa, TX

    Two acre commercial land parcel in Odessa, Texas.

    Saybrook Rd, Odessa, TX 79766
    View details
    Midland Industrial Tract For Sale
    $696,960
    2.00 Acres

    Midland Industrial Tract For Sale

    Industrial tract zoned for commercial, office, or light industrial use.

    Other, Midland, TX 79706
    View details
    Midland, TX Industrial Land
    $1,187,010
    5.45 Acres

    Midland, TX Industrial Land

    5.45 acre industrial tract zoned for commercial or industrial use.

    Younger Rd., Midland, TX 79706
    View details
    Midland Industrial Tract For Sale
    $1,187,010
    5.45 Acres

    Midland Industrial Tract For Sale

Other, Midland, TX 79706
    View details

    Ward County, TX Truck Terminals Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 truck terminals for sale in Ward County, TX, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 876,100 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,180,000.

    Sale prices for truck terminals in Ward County, TX start at $300,000, averaging $590,000, and reaching up to $880,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map