Property Types
    1

Map
    Woodboro, WI Lake Tomahawk, WI Pelican Lake, WI
    Rhinelander Three-Unit Office Building
    $159,900
    0.17 Acres

    Rhinelander Three-Unit Office Building

    416 PELHAM ST S, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    Three-unit office building in Rhinelander with high traffic counts.

    • High‑traffic location in the heart of Rhinelander.
    • Three‑unit office building providing rental income.
    • All units currently rented with tenants paying their own utilities.
    • Approximately 2,000 square feet with a full basement.
    • Maintenance‑free vinyl siding.
    Updated: Oct 14, 2025
    View details
    Remodeled Triplex Ready for Rent
    $278,000

    Remodeled Triplex Ready for Rent

    17 W Prospect Street, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    Recently remodeled triplex with three vacant units ready for rental.

    • Remodeled Triplex: Offers immediate rental income potential.
    • Vacant Units: All units are vacant, clean, and ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Multiple Units: Includes one 2‑bedroom unit and two 1‑bedroom units.
    • Updated Kitchens: All units feature updated kitchens.
    • Updated Bathrooms: All units feature updated bathrooms.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Rhinelander, WI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Auburndale Multi-Unit Investment Opportunity
    $199,900
    2,139 SF

    Auburndale Multi-Unit Investment Opportunity

    Three-unit property with strong rental history in Auburndale, Wisconsin.

    5772 Main St, Auburndale, WI 54412
    View details
    Spacious Triplex in Prime Location
    $340,000
    3,976 SF

    Spacious Triplex in Prime Location

    Three-unit property with income potential near downtown Fond du Lac.

    74 West Division Street, Fond Du Lac, WI 54935
    View details
    Well-Maintained Triplex Investment Opportunity
    $265,900
    1,871 SF

    Well-Maintained Triplex Investment Opportunity

    Triplex with excellent rental history, ideal for investment.

    124 East Merrill Avenue, Fond Du Lac, WI 54935
    View details
    Auburndale Investment Property For Sale
    $199,900
    0.40 Acres

    Auburndale Investment Property For Sale

    Three-unit multifamily property in Auburndale, Wisconsin with strong rental history.

    5772 Main St, Auburndale, WI 54412
    View details

    Rhinelander, WI Triplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 triplexes for sale in Rhinelander, WI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $437,900.

    Sale prices for three-family homes in Rhinelander, WI start at $159,900, averaging $218,950, and reaching up to $278,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Apartment buildings 3
    Triplexes 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 21K
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.2%
    Median Household Income $68,602
    College Educated 35.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Rhinelander submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    54501 $219K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.19%
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.49 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings