Property Types
    1

Map
    Kansas City, MO Louis, MO Saint Louis, MO
    Well-Maintained Triplex in Clinton, Missouri
    $79,500

    Well-Maintained Triplex in Clinton, Missouri

    305 E Jefferson, Clinton, MO 64735

    Cash-flowing triplex near downtown Clinton with strong rental history.

    • Immediate Cash Flow: Fully occupied 3‑plex generating $1,575 monthly and $18,900 annually.
    • Low Acquisition Cost: Priced at $89,500, offering a strong income‑to‑purchase price ratio.
    • Prime Location: Walkable to Clinton's historic downtown square, employers, and services.
    • Proven Rental History: Consistent occupancy and strong revenues.
    • Uniform Unit Mix: Three identical studio apartments simplifying management and maintenance.
    Updated: Apr 30
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 1 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Henry County, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Henry County, MO Triplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 1 triplexes for sale in Henry County, MO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $79,500.

    Sale prices for three-family homes in Henry County, MO start at $79,500, averaging $79,500, and reaching up to $79,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map