Property Types
    1

Boise, ID Idaho Falls, ID Caldwell, ID
    Well-Maintained Triplex Investment Opportunity
    $429,000
    2,107 SF

    Well-Maintained Triplex Investment Opportunity

    180 N 3rd Street, Priest River, ID 83856

    In-town triplex near downtown Priest River with numerous upgrades.

    • Excellent in‑town investment opportunity with a well‑maintained triplex.
    • Strong rental appeal with a solid rental history and all units currently occupied.
    • Convenient location near downtown Priest River and 20 minutes from Sandpoint.
    • Numerous upgrades including new flooring, fresh paint, vinyl windows, and updated water line.
    • Each unit has separate meters for added convenience.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Priest River Triplex Investment Opportunity
    $390,000
    2,058 SF

    Priest River Triplex Investment Opportunity

    34 Church St, Priest River, ID 83856

    Triplex in Priest River, Idaho with consistent tenant history.

    • Excellent investment opportunity
    • Consistent tenant history
    • Three units: one 3‑bedroom and two 1‑bedroom units
    • Each unit has its own kitchen and full bath
    • Fully fenced backyard with storage unit for each tenant
    Updated: Mar 15
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Bonner County, ID, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Bonner County, ID Triplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 triplexes for sale in Bonner County, ID on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,165 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $819,000.

    Sale prices for three-family homes in Bonner County, ID start at $390,000, averaging $409,500, and reaching up to $429,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map