Property Types
    1

Map
    Des Moines, IA Sioux City, IA Cedar Rapids, IA
    Iowa City Multi-Family Investment
    $325,000
    2,374 SF

    Iowa City Multi-Family Investment

    Iowa City, IA 52245

    Multi-family property near the University of Iowa campus.

    • Downtown Iowa City location, conveniently close to the U of Iowa campus, restaurants, and shopping.
    • Great investment opportunity with 3 separate rental units.
    • Dedicated parking in back of house with 5+ spots.
    • Valid rental permit for 2026‑27 school year.
    • Washer and dryer in main floor common area.
    Updated: May 15
    View details
    Modern Townhouse Triplex Investment
    $954,700
    1,641 SF

    Modern Townhouse Triplex Investment

    4671 Herbert Hoover Hwy, Units A,B,C, Iowa City, IA 52240

    Three modern 3-bedroom townhouse condos, estimated completion Spring 2026.

    • Three modern 3‑bedroom, 2.5‑bathroom townhouse condos in one building, ideal for investment.
    • Enjoy zero‑step entry from the garage into a convenient drop zone.
    • Kitchens feature stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a large walk‑in pantry.
    • Primary suite includes a private bathroom with dual vanities, tiled shower with glass door, and a large walk‑in closet.
    • Upper‑level laundry room with cabinetry.
    Updated: Dec 14, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Johnson County, IA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Johnson County, IA Triplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 triplexes for sale in Johnson County, IA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,015 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,279,700.

    Sale prices for three-family homes in Johnson County, IA start at $325,000, averaging $639,850, and reaching up to $954,700 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map