Property Types
    1

Map
    Los Angeles, CA Lancaster, CA San Diego, CA
    Avenue Triplex with Expansion Potential
    $849,000

    Avenue Triplex with Expansion Potential

    131 W 3rd, Chico, CA 95926

    Triplex near Chico State with potential for increased income.

    • Path to Five Units: Opportunity to convert to a legal five‑unit property through egress improvements.
    • Income Potential: Immediate income from existing tenants and AirBnB, with significant upside potential.
    • Prime Location: Located three blocks from Chico State, Enloe Hospital, and the Avenues.
    • Detached Remodeled House: Features a fully remodeled 3BD/2BA house with luxury amenities and a one‑car garage, currently operating as a part‑time AirBnB.
    • Updated Basement Units: Two recently updated basement units with new tile flooring, walk‑in showers, and fresh paint.
    Updated: Feb 27
    View details
    Chico Triplex Near Chico State
    $499,000

    Chico Triplex Near Chico State

    1001 Salem Street, Chico, CA 95928

    Remodeled triplex near Chico State with immediate income potential.

    • Prime location near Chico State, Historic Downtown, dining, and shopping.
    • New 30‑year roof on all units.
    • Immediate income potential from long‑term tenants.
    • Three separate units: 2‑bed/1‑bath, 1‑bed/1‑bath, and studio.
    • Two units recently remodeled.
    Updated: Apr 16, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Butte County, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Butte County, CA Triplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 triplexes for sale in Butte County, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,348,000.

    Sale prices for three-family homes in Butte County, CA start at $499,000, averaging $674,000, and reaching up to $849,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map