Property Types
    1
    $

    Chesapeake County, VA Storefront Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Richmond, VA Roanoke, VA Fredericksburg, VA
    Commercial Property in Great Bridge
    $495,000
    2,679 SF

    Commercial Property in Great Bridge

    372 S Battlefield Boulevard, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    Commercial property with potential in the heart of Great Bridge.

    • Large lot with significant potential for renovation and customization.
    • Eligible for The Great Bridge Facade Enhancement Project, offering up to $20,000 for improvements.
    • Prime location in the heart of Great Bridge.
    • Off‑street parking available.
    • Property includes a garage.
    Updated: Oct 4, 2024
    View details
    Chesapeake Retail Building For Sale
    $3,445,920
    4,786 SF

    Chesapeake Retail Building For Sale

    1225 Cedar Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    4,786 SF single tenant building in Great Bridge/Cedar Road.

    • Prime location in the heart of Great Bridge/Cedar Road corridor
    • High traffic visibility with over 32,000 vehicles per day on Cedar Road
    • Easy accessibility to major highways (I‑64, I‑464, Chesapeake Expressway) via Veterans Memorial Bridge
    • Located less than 1 mile from Publix, Tidewater Community College, and Chesapeake Municipal Center
    • High residential growth projections, high household income, and median home values in the area
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Chesapeake County, VA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land on Hughes Boulevard
    $165,000
    0.28 Acres

    Commercial Land on Hughes Boulevard

    Commercial land in high-traffic area on Hughes Blvd, Elizabeth City.

    Hughes Boulevard, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    View details
    Elizabeth City Land For Sale
    $150,000
    1.03 Acres

    Elizabeth City Land For Sale

    One acre of land in a high-traffic Elizabeth City area.

    P120-36 W Church Extension, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    View details
    Elizabeth City Land For Sale
    $425,000
    1.50 Acres

    Elizabeth City Land For Sale

    1.5 AC property in a prime location.

    108 Commercial Boulevard lot: 7, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    View details
    Elizabeth City Land For Sale
    $460,000
    1.23 Acres

    Elizabeth City Land For Sale

    1.234-acre commercial lot with high traffic frontage.

    530 S Hughes Boulevard, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    View details

    Chesapeake County, VA Storefront Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 storefront properties for sale in Chesapeake County, VA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,465 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,940,920.

    Sale prices for retail units in Chesapeake County, VA start at $495,000, averaging $1,970,460, and reaching up to $3,445,920 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map