Property Types
    1
    $

    Real County, TX Storefront Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Houston, TX San Antonio, TX Dallas, TX
    Charming Commercial Building in Camp Wood
    $128,750
    800 SF

    Charming Commercial Building in Camp Wood

    117 S Nueces St, Camp Wood, TX 78833

    Versatile 800+ sq ft commercial building in historic downtown Camp Wood.

    • Prime central location in historic downtown Camp Wood, Texas.
    • Versatile 800+ sq ft commercial building suitable for retail, office, or service‑based businesses.
    • Clean and well‑maintained; ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Functional layout with classic character.
    • Central heating and cooling.
    Updated: May 7
    View details
    Commercial Lot with Highway Frontage
    $179,900
    252 SF

    Commercial Lot with Highway Frontage

    1272 S Hwy 83, Leakey, TX 78873

    Half-acre lot with US-83 frontage and city water.

    • Commercial Opportunity: Zoned for commercial use with US‑83 frontage.
    • Move‑in Ready: Newly furnished as a nightly rental, ready for immediate occupancy or conversion to office space.
    • Essential Utilities: Includes septic system and city water.
    • Functional Structure: Features a 10'x30' Derksen building with a new mini‑split system and bathroom.
    • Convenient Location: Over 100ft of frontage on US‑83.
    Updated: Feb 4
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Real County, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Lot Near Main
    $659,000
    0.17 Acres

    Prime Commercial Lot Near Main

    Exceptional commercial lot in Fredericksburg's vibrant downtown.

    105 N Orange St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    View details
    Eagle Pass Commercial Lot
    $426,880
    0.49 Acres

    Eagle Pass Commercial Lot

    Commercial lot for sale in Eagle Pass, Texas.

    2731 N VETERANS BLVD., Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    View details
    Eagle Pass Commercial Lot
    $365,900
    0.42 Acres

    Eagle Pass Commercial Lot

    Prime commercial lot for sale in Eagle Pass, Texas.

    2723 N VETERANS BLVD., Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    View details
    Commercial Lot on El Indio
    $249,000
    0.23 Acres

    Commercial Lot on El Indio

    Commercial corner lot in high-traffic area, Eagle Pass, TX.

    2689 El Indio Hwy, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    View details

    Real County, TX Storefront Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 storefront properties for sale in Real County, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,052 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $308,650.

    Sale prices for retail units in Real County, TX start at $128,750, averaging $154,325, and reaching up to $179,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map