Property Types
    1
    $

    Palestine, TX Storefront Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Tennessee Colony, TX Trinity, TX Montalba, TX
    Established Decorating Center with Property
    $975,000
    7,840 SF

    Established Decorating Center with Property

    1900 Crockett Rd, Palestine, TX 75801

    Family-owned decorating center with property, business, and inventory for sale.

    • Purchase includes established, fully operational business (Joel's Decorating Center) with property, buildings, land, name, and inventory.
    • Opportunity to acquire two buildings and extra land.
    • Seller willing to assist with business training post‑sale.
    • Business sells and installs flooring, window treatments, paint, and stains.
    • Property includes brick and metal siding construction.
    Updated: Aug 4, 2025
    View details
    Established Business with Real Estate
    $975,000
    3.94 Acres

    Established Business with Real Estate

    1900 Crockett Road, Palestine, TX 75801

    Family-owned decorating center with property, inventory, and business name included.

    • Established business (Joel's Decorating Center) with 30+ years of operation, including real estate, business name, and inventory.
    • Fully operational business ready for immediate takeover.
    • Includes two buildings and extra land.
    • Diverse product range: flooring, window treatments, paint, and stains.
    • Seller willing to assist with business transition.
    Updated: Aug 4, 2025
    View details
    Established Business and Real Estate
    $975,000

    Established Business and Real Estate

    Two buildings, land, business, and inventory for sale.

    1900 Crockett Road, Palestine, TX 75801
    View details
    Updated Office Building in Palestine
    $475,000
    3,740 SF

    Updated Office Building in Palestine

    Move-in ready office building with modern amenities and flexible space.

    901 N Mallard, Palestine, TX 75801
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 13 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Palestine, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    High-Visibility Retail Building in Athens
    $1,300,000
    3,900 SF

    High-Visibility Retail Building in Athens

    3,900 SF commercial building with high traffic and visibility.

    220 S Palestine St, Athens, TX 75751
    View details
    Versatile Building Near Athens Square
    $650,000
    16,971 SF

    Versatile Building Near Athens Square

    16,971 sq ft building on 1.31 acres.

    201-209 S Prairieville Street, Athens, TX 75751
    View details
    Stand Alone Building on Hwy
    $125,000
    630 SF

    Stand Alone Building on Hwy

    Stand alone building on high traffic Hwy 31 in Malakoff.

    505 E Royall Boulevard, Malakoff, TX 75148
    View details
    Downtown Malakoff Commercial Space
    $75,000
    1,820 SF

    Downtown Malakoff Commercial Space

    Commercial space in historical downtown Malakoff, ready for enterprise.

    107 W Main Street, Malakoff, TX 75148
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land with Lake View
    $190,000
    0.70 Acres

    Commercial Land with Lake View

    Prime commercial land with lake views and income potential.

    21284 HWY 155 S, Flint, TX 75762
    View details
    Commercial Pad Site in Tyler
    $1,195,000
    1.75 Acres

    Commercial Pad Site in Tyler

    Commercial land ready for development in high-growth area.

    2256 Blue Mountain Boulevard, Tyler, TX 75703
    View details
    Commercial Pad Site in Tyler
    $1,195,000
    1.75 Acres

    Commercial Pad Site in Tyler

    Commercial land ready for development in high-growth corridor.

    2256 Blue Mountain Blvd, Tyler, TX 75703
    View details
    Commercial Land in South Tyler
    $39,000
    1.60 Acres

    Commercial Land in South Tyler

    1.06 acres ideal for a farmers market or seasonal events.

    13601 HWY 155 S, Tyler, TX 75703
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Palestine, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Palestine, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2212 Crockett Rd

    2212 Crockett Rd

    Individual retail properties • 4,996 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2212 Crockett Rd, Palestine, TX 75801
    View details

    Palestine, TX Storefront Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 storefront properties for sale in Palestine, TX, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,580 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,450,000.

    Sale prices for retail units in Palestine, TX start at $475,000, averaging $725,000, and reaching up to $975,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Palestine.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Automotive properties 6
    Storefront properties 4
    Auto shops 3
    Showrooms 2
    Truck stops 2

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Palestine fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 38K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.1%
    Median Household Income $57,096
    College Educated 10.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Palestine submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    75801 $850K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.92%
    Property Tax per SF $50.14 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.13 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings